About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
…
»
Sac Fungi
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Nucletmycea
»
Mushrooms, Lichens, Molds, Yeasts And Relatives
»
Dikarya
»
Sac Fungi
»
unclassified Ascomycota
«
Bactridium
collect
overview
data
media
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Bactridium
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Bactridium
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Australia Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
iNaturalist data coverage
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Bactridium
Recognized by
Habitat data for fungi
and
Trophic guild data for fungi
Bactridium Kunze
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
GBIF data coverage
Alternative Names
Bactridium album
Petch
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium americanum
Höhn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium atrovirens
Berk.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium bonaerense
Speg.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium caesium
Höhn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium candidum
Kunze & J. C. Schmidt
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium carneum
Kunze & J. C. Schmidt
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium coccophilum
Sawada
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium effusum
Schwein.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium ellisii
Berk.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium flavum
var.
bonaerense
(Speg.) Sacc.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Bactridium flavum Kunze)
Bactridium fulvellum
Berk.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium helminthosporum
C. Massal.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium helvellae
Berk. & Broome
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium magnum
Cooke
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium minutum
Sacc.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium parasiticum
Petr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium versicolor
Mc Alpine
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bactridium
Harvest ancestor according to
iNaturalist
and
Global Biotic Interactions
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Bactridium
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Bactridium
(this page)
Bactridium acutum Berk. & F. B. White 1878
Bactridium australe B. Sutton 1989
Bactridium clavatum Berk. & Broome 1873
Bactridium flavum Kunze 1817
Bactridium novae-zelandiae S. Hughes 1966
Bactridium subglandis Tubaki 1981
Bactridium xathertum S. M. Berch 1982
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1865 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Biota
Fungi
Ascomycota
Bactridium
(this page)
Bactridium acutum Berk. & F. B. White
Bactridium australe B. Sutton
Bactridium clavatum Berk. & Broome
Bactridium flavum Kunze
Bactridium novae-zelandiae S. Hughes
Bactridium subglandis Tubaki
Bactridium triseptatum (Sacc.) Wollenw.
Bactridium xathertum S. M. Berch
Argentinomyces
Argopericonia
Aristastoma
Arnaudiella
Arnaudina
Arthrobotryum
Arthrocladium
Arthromoniliphora
Arthrosporium
Articularia
Articulophora
Artocarpomyces
Artocreas
Arxiella
Ascochytopsis
Ascochytulina
Ascofascicula
Ascohyalinospora
Ascomauritiana
Ascomurispora
Aspilaima
Asterinothyriella
Asterinothyrium
Asteroconium
Asteromidium
Asteromyces
Asteronectrioidea
Asterostomopora
Asterostomopsis
Asterostomula
Asterostomulina
Astrabomyces
Astrodochium
Astronatelia
Atractina
Aurosphaeria
Avesicladiella
Avettaea
Bachmanniomyces
Bacillopeltis
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bactrodesmiella
Badarisama
Bahuchashaka
Bahukalasa
Bahusaganda
Bahusandhika
Bahusutrabeeja
Balaniopsis
Balanium
Barnettella
Basauxia
Basididyma
Basramyces
Batistina
Batistospora
Beauveriphora
Beccopycnidium
Beejadwaya
Belainopsis
Bellulicauda
Beltramono
Beltraniomyces
Beltraniopsis
Benekea
Beniowskia
Benjpalia
Bhadradriella
Bhadradriomyces
Bhargavaella
Bomplandiella
Botrydiella
Botryodeorsum
Botryoderma
Botryodiplodina
Botryogene
Botryomonilia
Botryomyces
Botryosporium
Brachydesmiella
Brachysporiellina
Brachysporiopsis
Brefeldiopycnis
Briosia
Broomeola
Brycekendrickia
Bryophytomyces
Bulbilopycnis
Bullaserpens
Calcarispora
Calceispora
Callistospora
Calongeomyces
Camposporidium
Camposporium
Camptomeris
Campylospora
Canalisporium
Candelosynnema
Lahmiales
1902 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Bactridium
(this page)
Bactridium acutum Berk. & F. B. White 1878
Bactridium australe B. Sutton 1989
Bactridium clavatum Berk. & Broome 1873
Bactridium flavum Kunze 1817
Bactridium novae-zelandiae S. Hughes 1966
Bactridium subglandis Tubaki 1981
Bactridium xathertum S. M. Berch 1982
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1865 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Nucletmycea
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
unclassified Ascomycota
Bactridium
(this page)
Bactridium acutum Berk. & F. B. White 1878
Bactridium australe B. Sutton 1989
Bactridium clavatum Berk. & Broome 1873
Bactridium flavum Kunze 1817
Bactridium novae-zelandiae S. Hughes 1966
Bactridium subglandis Tubaki 1981
Bactridium xathertum S. M. Berch 1982
Acrodictyopsis
Agrabeeja
Agyriellopsis
Alysidiella
Anaseptoidium
Anaverticicladus
Annellodochium
Asteroglobulus
Astrodochium
Bactrodesmiastrum
Bahukalasa
Balaniopsis
Barnettella
Batistospora
Bitunicostilbe
Bullimyces
Camposporidium
Capnogoniella
Chaetosclerophoma
Clathroconium
Coccosporium
Coelographium
Condylospora
Corethropsis
Cornutostilbe
Creonecte
Crucellisporiopsis
Cystidiella
Cytodiscula
Diplozythiella
Diversimorbus
Dwayabeeja
Dwayaloma
Endobotryella
Endoplacodium
Endosporoideus
Erysiphopsis
Flabellospora
Fuligomyces
Globoconidiopsis
Hapsidascus
Helicogoosia
Henfellra
Henicospora
Heterocephalum
Hyalocamposporium
Hyphopolynema
Kreiseliella
Lappodochium
Leptostromella
Lichenohendersonia
Megaster
Micareopsis
Mycoenterolobium
Myxothyrium
Necraphidium
Neoheteroceras
Neospegazzinia
Nigropuncta
Orphanocoela
Paraceratocladium
Paracryptophiale
Paradactylella
Paraharknessia
Peltistroma
Phlyctaeniella
Phragmocephala
Piricauda
Plectonaemella
Plectronidiopsis
Plectrothrix
Polytretophora
Protostroma
Pseudophloeosporella
Redbia
Santapauinda
Sclerozythia
Scoliotidium
Seynesiopsis
Sheariella
Siamia
Spermospora
Sphaerocybe
Spicaria
Sylviacollaea
Sympodiocladium
Synostomina
Tetrabrachium
Trachyxylaria
Trichobolbus
Tricladiopsis
Triposporina
Troposporium
Vanbeverwijkia
Velutipila
Volutellis
Xenoheteroconium
Xiambola
Zinzipegasa
Zymochalara
1866 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Fungi
Ascomycota
Bactridium Kunze
(this page)
Bactridium acutum Berk. & F. B. White
Bactridium australe B. Sutton
Bactridium clavatum Berk. & Broome
Bactridium flavum Kunze
Bactridium novae-zelandiae S. Hughes
Bactridium subglandis Tubaki
Bactridium xathertum S. M. Berch
Acrosporium Bonord.
Actinonema Pers.
Amblyosporium Fresen.
Ambrosiaemyces Trotter
Amerodiscosiella M. L. Farr
Amerosympodula Matsush.
Anthracoderma Speg.
Bacillospora
Blitrydium
Ceracea Cragin
Ceratophorum Sacc.
Chaetocomis
Chaetopsis Grev.
Characonidia Bat. & Cavalc.
Cheilaria Lib.
Chlamydorubra K. B. Deshp. & K. S. Deshp.
Chromosporium Corda
Clathrosphaera Zalewski
Clauzadeomyces Diederich
Collarium Link
Colletoconis Aa 1978
Cryptosporium Kunze
Cylindrophora Bonord.
Cystoporina
Cytosporina Sacc.
Desmotrichuym
Dicoccum Corda
Diploplenodomus Died.
Discophora
Dothideomycetes
Dyonisia
Echinochondrium Aa 1975
Ellisiella Bat.
Endostilbum Malençon
Eurotiomycetes
Glenosporopsis O. M. Fonseca
Gloeodes Colby
Glycophila
Graphiothecium Fuckel
Gyroceras
Harpographium Sacc.
Helicogermslitia
Helminthophora Bonord.
Hymenula Fr. 1825
Hypospila Fr.
Innotospora
Isuasphaera
Kellermannia
Lagenula
Lecanoromycetes
Leotiomycetes
Leptothyrella Sacc.
Leptothyrina Höhn.
Lilapila
Lisella
Macrodiplodia Sacc.
Melophia Sacc.
Metadiplodia Syd.
Microclava F. Stevens
Monosporium Bonord.
Mystrosporium Corda
Naemospora Roth ex Kuntze
Nematogonum Desm.
Neobarclaya Sacc.
Neomarssoniella U. Braun
Nyctalina
Orbiliomycetes
Paratrichoconis Deighton & Piroz.
Patellina Grove ex Petch
Patouillardia
Periola Fr.
Perisporium Fr.
Pestalozziella Sacc. & Ellis ex Sacc.
Phaeoblastophora Partr. & Morgan-Jones
Pseudocenandium
Pulvinotrichum Gamundí, Aramb. & Giaiotti
Quintara
Rhinocladium Sacc. & Marchal
Rhinotrichum Corda
Rozella
Saccharomycetes
Schizoderma Kunze
Schizothyrella Thüm.
Schroeteria G. Winter
Scolecotrichum
Scopularia Preuss
Septogloeum Sacc.
Sirexcipula Bubák
Sirogloea Petr.
Sirozythia Höhn.
Sphaeronema
Spicularia Pers.
Strasseriopsis B. Sutton & Tak. Kobay.
Stromatopogon
Taphrinomycetes
Thaptospora
Trichoseptoria Cavara
Tricladiospora Nawawi & Kuthub.
Vanakripa Bhat, W. B. Kendr. & Nag Raj
Vermisporium H. J. Swart & M. A. Will.
1885 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Fungi
Dikarya
Ascomycota
Pezizomycotina
Bactridium
(this page)
Bactridium americanum
Bactridium atrovirens
Bactridium australe
Bactridium bonaerense
Bactridium caesium
Bactridium candidum
Bactridium carneum
Bactridium coccophilum
Bactridium effusum
Bactridium ellisii
Bactridium flavum
Bactridium fulvellum
Bactridium gymnosporangii
Bactridium helminthosporum
Bactridium helvellae
Bactridium lichenicola
Bactridium magnum
Bactridium minutum
Bactridium parasiticum
Bactridium subglandis
Bactridium triseptatum
Bactridium versicolor
Bactridium xathertum
Abgliophragma
Abropelta
Acanthoderma
Acarellina
Acaroconium
Acarocybe
Acarocybellina
Acarocybiopsis
Acaropeltis
Achoropeltis
Acinula
Acremoniella
Acremoniula
Acroconidiellina
Acrodictyella
Acrodictyopsis
Acrodictys
Acrodontiella
Acrodontium
Acrophialophora
Acrophragmis
Acrospeira
Acrospira
Acrostaurus
Acrotheciella
Acrothecium
Actinocladium
Actinodochium
Actinotexis
Actinothecium
Acumispora
Aegeritella
Aenigmatospora
Agaricodochium
Agarwalia
Agarwalomyces
Agrabeeja
Agyriella
Agyriellopsis
Ahmadia
Ajrekarella
Alatosessilispora
Albophoma
Alciphila
Aleurodomyces
Algonquinia
Allantophoma
Allonema
Allothyriella
Allothyrina
Allothyriopsis
Alpakesa
Alpakesiopsis
Alveophoma
Alysidiella
Alysidiopsis
Amallospora
Amblyosporium
Ambrosiaemyces
Amerodiscosiella
Amerodiscosiellina
Amerosporiella
Amerosporiopsis
Amerosympodula
Amoenodochium
Amoenomyces
Amorphothecaceae
Amphichaetella
Amphophialis
Amphoropycnium
Ampullifera
Ampulliferina
Anaphysmene
Anarhyma
Ancoraspora
Ancorasporella
Angiopomopsis
Angulospora
Annellodentimyces
Annellodochium
Annellolacinia
Annellophora
Annellophorella
Annellophragmia
Annellosympodia
Antennopsis
Anthina
Anthracoderma
Antimanoa
Antromyces
Anulohypha
Aphanofalx
Apiocarpella
Apogloeum
Aporellula
Aposporella
Blennoria
Microcyclospora
Sareomycetes
Slafractonia
1668 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.