About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Radiolitidae
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Radiolitidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
GBIF classification
, and
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Radiolitidae
Recognized by
Afghanistan Species List
,
Egypt Species List
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
France Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Jamaica Species List
,
Kosovo Species List
,
Montenegro Species List
,
Oman Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Serbia Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
Somalia Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
United Arab Emirates Species List
,
Cuba Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
, and
Adriatic Sea Species List
Radiolitidae d'Orbigny 1847
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
? acutocostata Adkins, 1930
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? klinghardti Boehm, 1927
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? lyratus Conrad, 1852
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? macroplicatus Whitfield, 1987
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? osensis Vidal, 1878
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? plicatus Conrad, 1852
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? radiolitiformis Trechmann, 1924
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? rousseli Toucas, 1907
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? triangularis d'Orbigny, 1847
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? zignana Pirona, 1869
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Duranddelgaia Patrulius 1974
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hardaghia Tavani 1949
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Horehronia Andrusov 1976
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Huasteca Pons, Vicens, Oviedo, Aguilar, García-Barrera & Alencáster 2013
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Laskarevia Milovanović 1984
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macgillavryia Rojas, Iturralde-Vinent & Skelton 1996
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Maghrebites Pons, Vicens, Chikhi-Aouimeur & Abdallah 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Medeela
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Milovanovicia Polšak 1967
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Neoradiolites Milovanović 1935
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Orestella Lupu 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Osculigera Kühn 1933
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Parabournonia Douvillé 1927
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paronaites Pons, Vicens & Tarlao 2011
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paronella Wiontzek 1934
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Petkovicia Kühn & Pejović 1959
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polsakia Slišković 1982
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Praelapeirousia Wiontzek 1934
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Radiolitidae
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Paleobiology Database
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Robertella Cossmann 1903
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rosellia Pons 1977
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tekirdagia Ozdikmen 2010
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Trechmannites Pons, Vicens, Oviedo, Aguilar, García-Barrera & Alencáster 2013
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Radiolitidae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Mollusca
Bivalvia Linnaeus 1758
Autobranchia Grobben 1894
Heteroconchia J. E. Gray 1854
Euheterodonta Giribet & Distel 2003
Imparidentia Bieler, P. M. Mikkelsen & Giribet 2014
Hippuritida Newell 1965
Hippuritidina Newell 1965
Radiolitoidea d'Orbigny 1847
Radiolitidae d'Orbigny 1847
(this page)
Agriopleura Kühn 1932
Apulites Tavani 1958
Archaeoradiolites Fenerci-Masse, Masse, Arias & Vilas 2006
Auroradiolites X. Rao, Skelton, Sha, Cai & Iba 2015
Biradiolites d'Orbigny 1850
Bournonia P. Fischer 1887
Bystrickya Lupu 1976
Chiapasella Kühn 1932
Colveraia Klinghardt 1921
Contraspira Mitchell 2009
Darendeella Karacabey-Öztemür 1976
Distefanella Parona 1900
Dubertretia L. R. Cox 1965
Duranddelgaia Patrulius 1974
Durania Douvillé 1908
Eoradiolites Douvillé 1909
Fundinia Sladić-Trifunović & Pejović 1977
Glabrobournonia N. Morris & Skelton 1996
Gorjanovicia Polšak 1967
Hacobjanella Atabekjan 1976
Hardaghia Tavani 1949
Hatayia Karacabey-Öztemür & Selçuk 1983
Horehronia Andrusov 1976
Huasteca Pons, Vicens, Oviedo, Aguilar, García-Barrera & Alencáster 2013
Jerinella Pejović 1988
Joufia Boehm 1897
Katzeria Slišković 1966
Lapeirousella Milovanović 1938
Lapeirousia Bayle 1878
Laskarevia Milovanović 1984
Macgillavryia Rojas, Iturralde-Vinent & Skelton 1996
Maghrebites Pons, Vicens, Chikhi-Aouimeur & Abdallah 2012
Medeella Parona 1924
Milovanovicia Polšak 1967
Monopilarites Philip & Platel 1998
Neoradiolites Milovanović 1935
Orestella Lupu 1982
Osculigera Kühn 1933
Parabournonia Douvillé 1927
Paronaites Pons, Vicens & Tarlao 2011
Paronella Wiontzek 1934
Petkovicia Kühn & Pejović 1959
Polsakia Slišković 1982
Potosites Pons, Vicens, Pichardo, Aguilar, Oviedo, Alencáster & García-Barrera 2010
Praelapeirouseia Wiontzek 1934
Praeradiolites Douvillé 1903
Pseudopolyconites Milovanović 1937
Pseudosabinia N. Morris & Skelton 1996
Radiolitella Douvillé 1904
Radiolites Lamarck 1801
Robertella Cossmann 1903
Rosellia Pons 1977
Sauvagesia Bayle 1886
Sphaerulites Lamarck 1819
Tampsia Stephenson 1922
Tekirdagensis Özdikmen 2010
Thyrastylon Chubb 1956
Trechmannites Pons, Vicens, Oviedo, Aguilar, García-Barrera & Alencáster 2013
Vautrinia Milovanović 1938
Caprinulidae Yanin 1990
Caprotinidae Gray 1848
Diceratidae Dall 1895
Hippuritidae Gray 1848
Monopleuridae Munier-Chalmas 1873
Plagioptychidae Douvillé 1888
Polyconitidae MacGillavry 1937
Trechmannellidae L. R. Cox 1934
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Bivalvia
Hippuritida
Radiolitoidea
Radiolitidae
(this page)
Agriopleura
Apulites
Auroradiolites
Bournonia
Bystrickya
Colveraia
Darendeella
Dubertretia
Durania
Eoradiolites
Fundinia
Glabrobournonia
Gorjanovicia
Hacobjanella
Hatayia
Jerinella
Katzeria
Kurtinia
Lapeirousella
Pseudopolyconites
Radiolites
Tekirdagensis
Vautrinia
Caprinulidae
Caprotinidae
Diceratidae
Hippuritidae
Monopleuridae
Plagioptychidae
Polyconitidae
Trechmannellidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Mollusca
Bivalvia
Hippuritida
Radiolitidae
(this page)
Agriopleura Kühn 1932
Apulites Tavani 1958
Archaeoradiolites Fenerci-Masse, Masse, Arias & Vilas 2006
Auroradiolites Rao, Skelton, Sha, Cai & Iba 2015
Biradiolites d'Orbigny 1850
Bournonia P. Fischer 1887
Bystrickya Lupu 1976
Chiapasella Kühn 1932
Colveraia Klinghardt 1921
Contraspira Mitchell 2009
Darendeella Karacabey-Öztemür 1976
Distefanella Parona 1900
Dubertretia Cox 1965
Durania Douvillé 1908
Eoradiolites Douvillé 1909
Fossulites Astre 1957
Fundinia Sladić-Trifunović & Pejović 1977
Glabrobournonia N. Morris & Skelton 1996
Gorjanovicia Polšak 1967
Hacobjanella Atabekjan 1976
Hatayia Karacabey-Öztemür & Selçuk 1983
Jerinella Pejović 1988
Joufia Boehm 1897
Katzeria Slišković 1966
Kurtinia Karacabey-Öztemür 1980
Lapeirousella Milovanović 1938
Lapeirousia Bayle 1878
Medeella Parona 1924
Monopilarites Philip & Platel 1998
Potosites Pons, Vicens, Pichardo, Aguilar, Oviedo, Alencáster & García-Barrera 2010
Praeradiolites Douvillé 1902
Pseudopolyconites Milovanović 1937
Pseudosabinia Morris & Skelton 1995
Radiolitella Douvillé 1904
Radiolites Lamarck 1801
Sauvagesia Choffat 1886
Sphaerulites Lamarck 1819
Tampsia Stephenson 1922
Tekirdagensis Özdikmen 2010
Thyrastylon Chubb 1956
Vautrinia Milovanović 1938
Anodontopleura Felix 1891
Antillocaprinidae
Baryconites Palmer 1928
Caprinidae
Caprinulidae
Caprinuloideidae
Caprotinidae
Cryptaulia Počta 1889
Cycloconchidae
Dessia Pamouktchiev 1983
Diceratidae
Dictyoptychidae
Epidiceratidae
Hippuritidae
Ichthyosarcolitidae
Lyrodesmatidae
Monopleuridae
Oryxia Rineau & Villier 2018
Plagioptychidae
Polyconitidae
Redoniidae
Requieniidae
Trechmannellidae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Lophotrochozoa
Mollusca
Bivalvia
Autobranchia
Heteroconchia
Cardiomorphi
Cardioni
Cardiidia
Cardiata
Cardiiformii
Hippuritida
Radiolitidae
(this page)
Praeradiolites
Sphaerulites
Diceratidae
Hippuritidae
Hippuritidina
Megalodontoidea
Monopleuridae
Radiolitidina
Requieniidae
Requieniidina
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Mollusca
Bivalvia
Hippuritida
Radiolitidae
(this page)
Agriopleura
Agriopleura Kühn 1932
Apulites
Apulites Tavani 1958
Archaeoradiolites Fenerci-Masse, Masse, Arias & Vilas 2006
Auroradiolites
Auroradiolites X. Rao, Skelton, Sha, Cai & Iba 2015
Biradiolites
Biradiolites d'Orbigny 1850
Bournonia
Bournonia P. Fischer 1887
Bystrickya
Bystrickya Lupu 1976
Chiapasella Kühn 1932
Colveraia
Colveraia Klinghardt 1921
Contraspira Mitchell 2009
Darendeella
Darendeella Karacabey-Öztemür 1976
Distefanella
Distefanella Parona 1900
Dubertretia
Dubertretia L. R. Cox 1965
Duranddelgaia Patrulius 1974
Durania
Durania Douvillé 1908
Eoradiolites
Eoradiolites Douvillé 1909
Fundinia
Fundinia Sladić-Trifunović & Pejović 1977
Glabrobournonia
Glabrobournonia N. Morris & Skelton 1996
Gorjanovicia
Gorjanovicia Polšak 1967
Hacobjanella
Hacobjanella Atabekjan 1976
Hardaghia Tavani 1949
Hatayia
Hatayia Karacabey-Öztemür & Selçuk 1983
Horehronia Andrusov 1976
Huasteca Pons, Vicens, Oviedo, Aguilar, García-Barrera & Alencáster 2013
Jerinella
Jerinella Pejović 1988
Joufia
Joufia Boehm 1897
Katzeria
Katzeria Slišković 1966
Lapeirousella
Lapeirousella Milovanović 1938
Lapeirousia Bayle 1878
Laskarevia Milovanović 1984
Macgillavryia Rojas, Iturralde-Vinent & Skelton 1996
Maghrebites Pons, Vicens, Chikhi-Aouimeur & Abdallah 2012
Medeella Parona 1924
Milovanovicia Polšak 1967
Monopilarites Philip & Platel 1998
Neoradiolites Milovanović 1935
Orestella Lupu 1982
Osculigera
Osculigera Kühn 1933
Parabournonia Douvillé 1927
Paronaites Pons, Vicens & Tarlao 2011
Paronella
Paronella Wiontzek 1934
Petkovicia Kühn & Pejović 1959
Polsakia Slišković 1982
Potosites Pons, Vicens, Pichardo, Aguilar, Oviedo, Alencáster & García-Barrera 2010
Praelapeirouseia
Praelapeirouseia Wiontzek 1934
Praeradiolites
Praeradiolites Douvillé 1903
Pseudopolyconites
Pseudopolyconites Milovanović 1937
Pseudosabinia
Pseudosabinia N. Morris & Skelton 1996
Radiolitella Douvillé 1904
Radiolites
Radiolites Lamarck 1801
Robertella Cossmann 1903
Rosellia Pons 1977
Sauvagesia
Sauvagesia Bayle 1886
Sphaerulites Lamarck 1819
Tampsia Stephenson 1922
Tekirdagensis
Tekirdagensis Özdikmen 2010
Thyrastylon Chubb 1956
Trechmannites Pons, Vicens, Oviedo, Aguilar, García-Barrera & Alencáster 2013
Vautrinia
Vautrinia Milovanović 1938
Anodontopleura
Anodontopleura Felix 1891
Antillocaprinidae
Antillocaprinidae MacGillavry 1937
Baryconites
Baryconites Palmer 1928
Caprinidae
Caprinidae d'Orbigny 1847
Caprinoidea d'Orbigny 1847
Caprinulidae
Caprinulidae Yanin 1990
Caprinuloideidae
Caprinuloideidae Damestoy 1971
Caprotinidae
Caprotinidae Gray 1848
Cryptaulia
Cryptaulia Počta 1889
Dessia
Dessia Pamouktchiev 1983
Diceratidae
Diceratidae Dall 1895
Epidiceratidae
Epidiceratidae Rengarten 1950
Hippuritidae
Hippuritidae Gray 1848
Hippuritidina Newell 1965
Ichthyosarcolitidae
Ichthyosarcolitidae Douvillé 1887
Lithocalamus Lupher & E. L. Packard 1930
Monopleuridae
Monopleuridae Munier-Chalmas 1873
Oryxia
Oryxia Rineau & Villier 2018
Palus Palmer 1928
Plagioptychidae
Plagioptychidae Douvillé 1888
Polyconitidae
Polyconitidae MacGillavry 1937
Radiolitidae d'Orbigny 1847
Radiolitoidea d'Orbigny 1847
Requieniidae
Requieniidae Kutassy 1934
Requieniidina Skelton 2013
Requienioidea Kutassy 1934
Rousselia Douvillé 1898
Sabinia Parona 1908
Trechmannellidae
Trechmannellidae L. R. Cox 1934