About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Legumes
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
"An Order: Peas, Beans, And Relatives"
»
Legumes
«
False Locust
Hebestigma
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Hebestigma
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Hebestigma
Genus recognized by
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Cuba Species List
,
NCBI
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
, and
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Hebestigma Urb.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
USDA Plants data
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
, and
GBIF data coverage
Alternative Names
Hebestigma
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
USDA PLANTS text
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Hebestigma Urb. 1900
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
English
false locust
preferred
Recognized by
USDA PLANTS images
Curated hierarchies for Hebestigma
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Fabales
Fabaceae
Hebestigma
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense (Kunth) Urb.
Acaciella
Acrocarpus
Adenocarpus
Albizia
Anarthrophyllum
Aphanocalyx
Apuleia
Archidendron
Ateleia
Balsamocarpon
Berlinia
Brongniartia
Brownea
Browneopsis
Bryaspis
Burkilliodendron
Caesalpinia
Calicotome
Calophaca
Camoensia
Camptosema
Canavalia
Caragana
Cedrelinga
Ceratonia
Chadsia
Chamaecrista
Coelidium
Cryptosepalum
Cyclocarpa
Cyclolobium
Derris
Dipteryx
Ecuadendron
Eligmocarpus
Endertia
Endosamara
Englerodendron
Eremosparton
Euchilopsis
Euchresta
Fagelia
Fordia
Genistidium
Geoffroea
Gossweilerodendron
Haematoxylum
Harleyodendron
Havardia
Holocalyx
Humularia
Hypocalyptus
Kalappia
Koompassia
Lamprolobium
Lens
Leptosema
Librevillea
Lotononis
Luzonia
Mendoravia
Mildbraediodendron
Nemcia
Neochevalierodendron
Neonotonia
Oddoniodendron
Ormocarpum
Oxyrhynchus
Oxytropis
Panurea
Parkia
Peltiera
Piptanthus
Placolobium
Platycelyphium
Poecilanthe
Poitea
Pseudolotus
Psoralea
Ptychosema
Pueraria
Pultenaea
Pycnospora
Retama
Saraca
Schefflerodendron
Schleinitzia
Senna
Serianthes
Shuteria
Smithia
Stemonocoleus
Styphnolobium
Syrmatium
Tachigali
Tadehagi
Tamarindus
Vatairea
Vaughania
Viminaria
640 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Fabales Bromhead
Fabaceae
Hebestigma Urb.
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense (Kunth) Urb.
Abarema Pittier
Abrus Adans.
Acmispon Raf.
Acosmium Schott
Acrocarpus Wight ex Arn.
Adenanthera L.
Adenocarpus DC.
Adenodolichos Harms
Adenolobus (Harv. ex Benth.) Torre & Hillc.
Adenopodia C. Presl
Adesmia DC.
Aenictophyton A. T. Lee
Aeschynomene L.
Afgekia Craib
Afzelia Sm.
Aganope Miq.
Airyantha Brummitt
Alantsilodendron Villiers
Albizia Durazz.
Aldina Endl.
Alexa Moq.
Alhagi Tourn. ex Gagnebin
Alistilus N. E. Br.
Almaleea Crisp & P. H. Weston
Alysicarpus Desv.
Amblygonocarpus Harms
Amburana Schwacke & Taubert
Amherstia Wall.
Amicia Kunth
Ammodendron Fisch. ex DC.
Ammopiptanthus S. H. Cheng
Amorpha L.
Amphicarpaea Elliott ex Nutt.
Amphimas Pierre ex Harms
Amphithalea Eckl. & Zeyh.
Anadenanthera Speg.
Anagyris L.
Anarthrophyllum Benth.
Andira Lam.
Androcalymma Dwyer
Angylocalyx Taub.
Antheroporum Gagnep.
Anthonotha P. Beauv.
Anthyllis L.
Antopetitia A. Rich.
Aotus Sm.
Aphanocalyx Oliv.
Aphyllodium (DC.) Gagnep.
Apios Fabr.
Apoplanesia C. Presl
Apuleia Mart.
Apurimacia Harms
Arachis L.
Arapatiella Rizzini & A. Mattos
Archidendron F. Muell.
Archidendropsis I. C. Nielsen
Arcoa Urb.
Argyrocytisus (Maire) Raynaud
Argyrolobium Eckl. & Zeyh.
Arthroclianthus Baill.
Aspalathus L.
Astragalus L.
Ateleia (DC.) D. Dietr.
Aubrevillea Pellegr.
Augouardia Pellegr.
Austrodolichos Verdc.
Austrosteenisia R. Geesink
Baikiaea Benth.
Balizia Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Balsamocarpon Clos
Baphia Afzel. ex G. Lodd.
Baphiastrum Harms
Baphiopsis Benth. ex Baker
Baptisia Vent.
Barbieria DC.
Barklya F. Muell.
Batesia Spruce ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Baudouinia Baill.
Bauhinia Plum. ex L.
Behaimia Griseb.
Berlinia Sol. ex Hook. fil. & Benth.
Bikinia Wieringa
Biserrula L.
Bituminaria Heist. ex Fabr.
Blanchetiodendron Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Bobgunnia J. H. Kirkbr. & Wiersema
Bocoa Aubl.
Bolusanthus Harms
Bolusia Benth.
Bossiaea Vent.
Cordyla Lour.
Gastrolobium R. Br.
Machaerium Pers.
Ormosia Jacks.
Oxytropis DC.
Paracalyx Ali
Platylobium Sm.
Podolotus Royle ex Benth.
Scorpiurus L.
Tetrapleura Benth.
677 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Fabales
Fabaceae
Hebestigma
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense (Kunth) Urb.
Acaciella
Acrocarpus
Adenocarpus
Albizia
Anarthrophyllum
Aphanocalyx
Apuleia
Archidendron
Ateleia
Balsamocarpon
Berlinia
Brongniartia
Brownea
Browneopsis
Bryaspis
Burkilliodendron
Caesalpinia
Calicotome
Calophaca
Camoensia
Camptosema
Canavalia
Caragana
Cedrelinga
Ceratonia
Chadsia
Chamaecrista
Coelidium
Cryptosepalum
Cyclocarpa
Cyclolobium
Derris
Dipteryx
Ecuadendron
Eligmocarpus
Endertia
Endosamara
Englerodendron
Eremosparton
Euchilopsis
Euchresta
Fagelia
Fordia
Genistidium
Geoffroea
Gossweilerodendron
Haematoxylum
Harleyodendron
Havardia
Holocalyx
Humularia
Hypocalyptus
Kalappia
Koompassia
Lamprolobium
Lens
Leptosema
Librevillea
Lotononis
Luzonia
Mendoravia
Mildbraediodendron
Nemcia
Neochevalierodendron
Neonotonia
Oddoniodendron
Ormocarpum
Oxyrhynchus
Oxytropis
Panurea
Parkia
Peltiera
Piptanthus
Placolobium
Platycelyphium
Poecilanthe
Poitea
Pseudolotus
Psoralea
Ptychosema
Pueraria
Pultenaea
Pycnospora
Retama
Saraca
Schefflerodendron
Schleinitzia
Senna
Serianthes
Shuteria
Smithia
Stemonocoleus
Styphnolobium
Syrmatium
Tachigali
Tadehagi
Tamarindus
Vatairea
Vaughania
Viminaria
638 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Fabales
Fabaceae
Hebestigma Urb.
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense (Kunth) Urb.
Abrus Adans.
Ammopiptanthus S. H. Cheng
Archidendron F. Muell.
Argyrocytisus (Maire) Raynaud
Astragalus L.
Austrocallerya
Baikiaea Benth.
Baphiastrum Harms
Baphiopsis Benth. ex Baker
Behaimia Griseb.
Bocoa Aubl.
Brachycylix (Harms) R. S. Cowan
Brongniartia Kunth
Browneopsis Huber
Brya P. Browne
Burkea Hook.
Butea Roxb. ex Willd.
Calpocalyx Harms
Campsiandra Benth.
Candolleodendron R. S. Cowan
Caragana Fabr.
Carmichaelia R. Br.
Chadsia Boj.
Chloroleucon Britton & Rose ex Record
Clathrotropis Harms
Clianthus Sol. ex Lindl.
Coronilla L.
Crotalaria L.
Cruddasia Prain
Cyclopia Vent.
Dalbergiella Baker fil.
Daviesia Sm.
Dewevrea Micheli
Elephantorrhiza Benth.
Endertia Steenis & de Wit
Eperua Aubl.
Eversmannia Bunge
Fissicalyx Benth.
Geissaspis Wight & Arn.
Genista L.
Gilbertiodendron J. Léonard
Gymnocladus Lam.
Havardia Small
Hesperolaburnum Maire
Heterostemon Desf.
Hoita Rydb.
Holocalyx Micheli
Jacqueshuberia Ducke
Kalappia Kosterm.
Kanburia
Laburnocytisus C. K. Schneid.
Latrobea Meisn.
Librevillea Hoyle
Liparia L.
Lotus L.
Microberlinia A. Chev.
Mirbelia Sm.
Moullava Adans.
Mundulea Benth.
Nanhaia
Neoapaloxylon Rauschert
Nesphostylis Verdc.
Newtonia Baill.
Ohwia H. Ohashi
Parapiptadenia Brenan
Pararchidendron I. C. Nielsen
Paraserianthes I. C. Nielsen
Parkia R. Br.
Pentaclethra Benth.
Pericopsis Thwaites
Pisum L.
Platycelyphium Harms
Poissonia Baill.
Pseudarthria Wight & Arn.
Pseudosindora Symington
Psoralea L.
Psoralidium Rydb.
Psorothamnus Rydb.
Pterodon Vogel
Pyranthus Du Puy & Labat
Serawaia
Sigmoidala
Sindora Miq.
Spathionema Taub.
Swainsona Salisb.
Tephrosia Pers.
Tetrapleura Benth.
Thylacanthus Tul.
Trichromoithrips
Umtiza Sim
Uribea Dugand & Romero
Vaughania S. Moore
Vouacapoua Aubl.
Weberbauerella Ulbr.
Xerocladia Harv.
Xylia Benth.
Zenkerella Taub.
Zollernia Maximil. & Nees
Zuccagnia Cav.
Zygia P. Browne
775 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Hebestigma Urb.
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense (Kunth) Urb.
Abrus Adans.
Acacia Mill.
Adenanthera L.
Aeschynomene L.
Albizia Durazz.
Alhagi Gagnebin
Alysicarpus Desv.
Amorpha L.
Amphicarpaea Elliott ex Nutt.
Anadenanthera Speg.
Andira Juss.
Anthyllis L.
Apios Fabr.
Arachis L.
Astragalus L.
Baptisia Vent.
Barbieria DC.
Bauhinia L.
Brongniartia Kunth
Caesalpinia L.
Cajanus Adans.
Caragana Fabr.
Cassia L.
Centrosema (DC.) Benth.
Ceratonia L.
Cercis L.
Chapmannia Torr. & A. Gray
Cicer L.
Cladrastis Raf.
Clitoria L.
Cologania Kunth
Colutea L.
Coronilla L.
Coursetia DC.
Crotalaria L.
Cullen Medik.
Dalbergia L. fil.
Dalea L.
Delonix Raf.
Dermatophyllum Scheele
Desmanthus Willd.
Desmodium Desv.
Dichrostachys (DC.) Wight & Arn.
Dioclea Kunth
Diphysa Jacq.
Errazurizia Phil.
Erythrina L.
Eysenhardtia Kunth
Galactia P. Browne
Galega L.
Genista L.
Genistidium I. M. Johnst.
Gleditsia L.
Glycine Willd.
Glycyrrhiza L.
Hedysarum L.
Hoffmannseggia Cav.
Indigofera L.
Lablab Adans.
Laburnum Fabr.
Lathyrus L.
Lens Mill.
Lespedeza Michx.
Leucaena Benth.
Lonchocarpus Kunth
Lotus L.
Lupinus L.
Lysiloma Benth.
Marina Liebm.
Medicago L.
Melilotus Mill.
Mimosa L.
Mucuna Adans.
Neptunia Lour.
Nissolia Jacq.
Olneya A. Gray
Onobrychis Mill.
Ononis L.
Orbexilum Raf.
Ornithopus L.
Oxyrhynchus Brandegee
Oxytropis DC.
Pachyrhizus Rich. ex DC.
Parkinsonia L.
Parryella Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray
Pediomelum Rydb.
Peltophorum (Vogel) Benth.
Peteria A. Gray
Phaseolus L.
Pickeringia Nutt.
Piscidia L.
Pisum L.
Pithecellobium Mart.
Robinia L.
Senegalia Raf.
Stahlia Bello
Strophostyles Elliott
Trifolium L.
Vachellia Wight & Arn.
Vicia L.
157 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
rosids
fabids
Fabales
Fabaceae
Papilionoideae
50 kb inversion clade
NPAAA clade
Hologalegina
robinioid clade
Robinieae
Hebestigma
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense
unclassified Hebestigma
Coursetia
Cracca
Genistidium
Gliricidia
Hybosema
Lennea
Olneya
Peteria
Poissonia
Poitea
Robinia
Sphinctospermum
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Faboideae
Robinieae
Hebestigma
(this page)
Hebestigma cubense
Bembicidium
Benthamantha
Cajalbania
Callistylon
Coursetia
Genistidium
Humboldtiella
Lennea
Neocracca
Peteria
Poissonia
Poitea
Robinia
Sabinea
Sauvallella
Sphinctospermum
Yucaratonia