About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Amaranth Family
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Caryophyllales
»
Amaranth Family
«
Sympegma
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Sympegma
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Sympegma
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
China Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
iNaturalist data coverage
Sympegma
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Sympegma Bunge
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Sympegma
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
iNaturalist
,
TreatmentBank
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Sympegma Bunge 1879
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Sympegma
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Caryophyllales
Amaranthaceae
Sympegma
(this page)
Sympegma elegans G. L. Chu
Sympegma regelii Bunge
Achyranthes
Acroglochin
Aerva
Allmania
Allmaniopsis
Amaranthus
Aphanisma
Archiatriplex
Arthroceras
Arthrophytum
Axyris
Bassia
Bienertia
Blutaparon
Canarosalsola
Centrostachys
Ceratocarpus
Chamissoa
Chionothrix
Cornulaca
Cyathula
Deeringia
Digera
Dissocarpus
Enchylaena
Girgensohnia
Grayia
Grubovia
Guilleminea
Hablitzia
Halarchon
Halimocnemis
Halogeton
Halopeplis
Halostachys
Halothamnus
Hebanthe
Hebanthodes
Hemichroa
Henonia
Heterostachys
Holmbergia
Horaninowia
Indobanalia
Irenella
Krascheninnikovia
Lagenantha
Lagrezia
Lecosia
Leucosphaera
Lipandra
Mangleticornia
Mechowia
Microcnemum
Microgynoecium
Neobassia
Neokochia
Nitrophila
Nitrosalsola
Nototrichum
Nyssanthes
Ofaiston
Omegandra
Oreosalsola
Osteocarpum
Oxybasis
Panderia
Pedersenia
Petrosimonia
Physandra
Pleuropetalum
Polycnemum
Pseudogomphrena
Ptilotus
Rhaphidophyton
Roycea
Salicornia
Salsola
Saltia
Sclerochlamys
Sclerolaena
Sedobassia
Sericostachys
Sevada
Siamosia
Spinacia
Spirobassia
Stelligera
Stilbanthus
Stutzia
Suaeda
Surreya
Tecticornia
Traganopsis
Traganum
Trichuriella
Turania
Volkensinia
Wadithamnus
Woehleria
85 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Caryophyllales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Amaranthaceae Juss.
Salsoloideae Raf.
Sympegma Bunge
(this page)
Sympegma elegans G. L. Chu
Sympegma regelii Bunge
Akhania Sukhor.
Anabasis L.
Arthrophytum Schrenk
Bienertia Bunge ex Boiss.
Canarosalsola Akhani & Roalson
Caroxylon Thunb.
Climacoptera Botsch.
Collinosalsola Akhani & Roalson
Cornulaca Delile
Cyathobasis Aellen
Fadenia Aellen & C. Towns.
Girgensohnia Bunge ex Fenzl
Halarchon Bunge
Halimocnemis C. A. Mey.
Halocharis Moq.
Halogeton C. A. Mey.
Halothamnus Jaub. & Spach
Haloxylon Bunge
Hammada Iljin
Horaninovia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Kaviria Akhani & Roalson
Lagenantha Chiov.
Nanophyton Less.
Nitrosalsola Tzvelev
Noaea Moq.
Nucularia Batt.
Ofaiston Raf.
Oreosalsola Akhani
Petrosimonia Bunge
Piptoptera Bunge
Pyankovia Akhani & Roalson
Rhaphidophyton Iljin
Salsola L.
Sevada Moq.
Soda (Dumort.) Fourr.
Suaeda Scop.
Traganopsis Maire & Wilczek
Traganum Delile
Turania Akhani & Roalson
Xylosalsola Tzvelev
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Caryophyllales
Amaranthaceae
Sympegma
(this page)
Sympegma elegans G. L. Chu
Sympegma regelii Bunge
Achyranthes
Acroglochin
Aerva
Allmania
Allmaniopsis
Amaranthus
Aphanisma
Archiatriplex
Arthroceras
Arthrophytum
Axyris
Bassia
Bienertia
Blutaparon
Canarosalsola
Centrostachys
Ceratocarpus
Chamissoa
Chionothrix
Cornulaca
Cyathula
Deeringia
Digera
Dissocarpus
Enchylaena
Girgensohnia
Grayia
Grubovia
Guilleminea
Hablitzia
Halarchon
Halimocnemis
Halogeton
Halopeplis
Halostachys
Halothamnus
Hebanthe
Hebanthodes
Hemichroa
Henonia
Heterostachys
Holmbergia
Horaninowia
Indobanalia
Irenella
Krascheninnikovia
Lagenantha
Lagrezia
Lecosia
Leucosphaera
Lipandra
Mangleticornia
Mechowia
Microcnemum
Microgynoecium
Neobassia
Neokochia
Nitrophila
Nitrosalsola
Nototrichum
Nyssanthes
Ofaiston
Omegandra
Oreosalsola
Osteocarpum
Oxybasis
Panderia
Pedersenia
Petrosimonia
Physandra
Pleuropetalum
Polycnemum
Pseudogomphrena
Ptilotus
Rhaphidophyton
Roycea
Salicornia
Salsola
Saltia
Sclerochlamys
Sclerolaena
Sedobassia
Sericostachys
Sevada
Siamosia
Spinacia
Spirobassia
Stelligera
Stilbanthus
Stutzia
Suaeda
Surreya
Tecticornia
Traganopsis
Traganum
Trichuriella
Turania
Volkensinia
Wadithamnus
Woehleria
85 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Caryophyllales
Amaranthaceae
Sympegma
(this page)
Sympegma elegans G. L. Chu
Sympegma regelii Bunge
Achyranthes
Acroglochin
Aerva
Allmania
Allmaniopsis
Amaranthus
Aphanisma
Archiatriplex
Arthroceras
Arthrophytum
Axyris
Bassia
Bienertia
Blutaparon
Canarosalsola
Centrostachys
Ceratocarpus
Chamissoa
Chionothrix
Cornulaca
Cyathula
Deeringia
Digera
Dissocarpus
Enchylaena
Girgensohnia
Grayia
Grubovia
Guilleminea
Hablitzia
Halarchon
Halimocnemis
Halogeton
Halopeplis
Halostachys
Halothamnus
Hebanthe
Hebanthodes
Hemichroa
Henonia
Heterostachys
Holmbergia
Horaninowia
Indobanalia
Irenella
Krascheninnikovia
Lagenantha
Lagrezia
Lecosia
Leucosphaera
Lipandra
Mangleticornia
Mechowia
Microcnemum
Microgynoecium
Neobassia
Neokochia
Nitrophila
Nitrosalsola
Nototrichum
Nyssanthes
Ofaiston
Omegandra
Oreosalsola
Osteocarpum
Oxybasis
Panderia
Pedersenia
Petrosimonia
Physandra
Pleuropetalum
Polycnemum
Pseudogomphrena
Ptilotus
Rhaphidophyton
Roycea
Salicornia
Salsola
Saltia
Sclerochlamys
Sclerolaena
Sedobassia
Sericostachys
Sevada
Siamosia
Spinacia
Spirobassia
Stelligera
Stilbanthus
Stutzia
Suaeda
Surreya
Tecticornia
Traganopsis
Traganum
Trichuriella
Turania
Volkensinia
Wadithamnus
Woehleria
85 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Caryophyllales
Amaranthaceae
Sympegma Bunge
(this page)
Sympegma elegans G. L. Chu
Sympegma regelii Bunge
Achyranpthes
Achyranthes L.
Aerva Forssk.
Agriophyllum M. Bieb.
Allenrolfea Kuntze
Alternanthera Forssk.
Amaranthus L.
Anabasis L.
Aphanisma Nutt. ex Moq.
Arthrocnemum Moq.
Arthrophytum Schrenk
Atriplex
Axyris L.
Bassia All.
Beta L.
Blutaparon Raf.
Bosea L.
Botrys Nieuwl.
Camphorata Zinn
Celosia L.
Centema Hook. fil.
Centemopsis Schinz
Ceratocarpus Buxb. ex L.
Chamissoa Kunth
Charpentiera Gaudich.
Chenopodium L.
Chlamyphorus Klatt
Climacoptera Botsch.
Corispermum L.
Cornulaca Delile
Cyathula Blume
Cycloloma Moq.
Deeringia R. Br.
Digera Forssk.
Dysphania R. Br.
Enchylaena R. Br.
Eokochia Freitag & G. Kadereit
Exomis Fenzl ex Moq.
Froelichia Moench
Gomphrena L.
Gossypianthus Hook.
Grayia Hook. & Arn.
Grubovia Freitag & G. Kadereit
Guilleminea Kunth
Hablitzia M. Bieb.
Halarchon Bunge
Halimocnemis C. A. Mey.
Halocharis Moq.
Halocnemum M. Bieb.
Halopeplis Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.
Haloxylon Bunge
Hemichroa R. Br.
Henonia Moq.
Herbstia Sohmer
Hermbstaedtia Rchb.
Heterostachys Ung.-Sternb.
Holmbergia Hicken
Hoplotheca Spreng.
Irenella Suess.
Iresine P. Browne
Kali Mill.
Kalidium Moq.
Kirilowia Bunge
Krascheninnikovia Gueldenst.
Lagenantha Chiov.
Leucosphaera Gilg
Lithophila Sw.
Maireana Moq.
Microcnemum Ung.-Sternb.
Micromonolepis Ulbr.
Neokochia (Ulbr.) G. L. Chu & S. C. Sand.
Neomonolepis
Nitrophila S. Watson
Noaea Moq.
Nototrichium Hillebr.
Nucularia Batt.
Obione Gaertn.
Panderia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Petrosimonia Bunge
Pfaffia Mart.
Piptoptera Bunge
Polycnemum L.
Psilotrichopsis C. C. Towns.
Psilotrichum Blume
Ptilotus R. Br.
Rhaphidophyton Iljin
Salicornia L.
Salsola L.
Saltia R. Br. ex Moq.
Sclerolaena R. Br.
Sedobassia Freitag & G. Kadereit
Sevada Moq.
Spinacia L.
Spirobassia Freitag & G. Kadereit
Stelligera A. J. Scott
Stutzia E. H. Zacharias (2010)
Suaeda Forssk. ex J. F. Gmel.
Suckleya A. Gray
Tidestromia Standl.
Traganum Delile
118 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae
Salsoloideae
Salsoleae
Sympegma
(this page)
Sympegma regelii
Anabasis
Arthrophytum
Cornulaca
Cyathobasis
Fadenia
Girgensohnia
Gyroptera
Halogeton
Halothamnus
Haloxylon
Hammada
Horaninovia
Iljinia
Kali
Lagenantha
Noaea
Nucularia
Rhaphidophyton
Salsola
Seidlitzia
Sevada
Traganopsis
Traganum
Turania
Xylosalsola
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Embryophyta siphonogama
Angiospermae
Dicotyledones
Choripetalae
Monochlamydeae
Centrospermae
Amaranthaceae
Salsoloideae
Salsoleae
Sympegma
(this page)
Sympegma elegans
Sympegma regelii
Aellenia
Agathophora
Anabasis
Arthrophytum
Brachylepis
Caroxylon
Caspia
Cornulaca
Cyathobasis
Girgensohnia
Gyroptera
Halogeton
Halothamnus
Hammada
Horaninovia
Kali
Lagenantha
Noaea
Oreosalsola
Rhaphidophyton
Salsola
Sevadinae
Traganopsis
Traganum
Turania
Xylosalsola