About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
Red Algae
»
…
»
Halymeniaceae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Red Algae
»
Florideae
»
Rhodymeniophycidae
»
Halymeniales
»
Halymeniaceae
«
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from NCBI Taxonomy
Kintokiocolax
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
, and
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Kintokiocolax
Recognized by
Furui 2020
Kintokiocolax T. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Alternative Names
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
Japanese
キントキヤドリ属
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
and
World Register of Marine Species
Curated hierarchies for Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
(this page)
Kintokiocolax aggregato-cerantha
Kintokiocolax aggregato-ceranthus Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Acrodiscus
Aeodes J. Agardh 1876
Amalthea
Carpopeltis F. Schmitz 1895
Codiophyllum J. E. Gray 1872
Cryptonemia J. Agardh 1842
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene D' Archino & Zuccarello 2014
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon Hommersand & Leister 2010
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia C. Agardh 1817
Howella
Hymenophlaea J. Agardh 1899
Isabbottia
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo 2016
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neofolia
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Nesoia
Norrissia
Pachymenia J. Agardh 1876
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes J. Agardh 1849
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Rhodophyta
Eurhodophytina
Florideophyceae Cronquist
Halymeniales G. W. Saunders & Kraft
Halymeniaceae Kützing
Kintokiocolax T. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
(this page)
Acrodiscus Zanardini 1869
Aeodes J. Agardh 1876
Amalthea R. D' Archino & W. A. Nelson ex D' Archino, Nelson & Zuccarello 2014
Austroepiphloea E. A. Molinari-Novoa, C. E. Sánchez Ocharan & M. D. Guiry ex Molinari-Novoa et al. 2021
Carpopeltis F. Schmitz 1895
Codiophyllum J. E. Gray 1872
Corynomorpha J. Agardh 1872
Cryptonemia J. Agardh 1842
Felicinia A. Manghisi, L. Le Gall, M. A. Ribera, G. M. Gargiulo & M. Morabito ex Manghisi, Le Gall, Ribera, Bonillo, Gargiulo & Morabito 2014
Galene R. D' Archino & G. C. Zuccarello ex D' Archino, Nelson & Zuccarello 2014
Gelinaria Sonder 1845
Glaphyrosiphon M. H. Hommersand & G. L. Leister ex Hommersand, Leister, Ramírez, Gabrielson & Nelson 2010
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia C. Agardh 1817
Hymenophlaea J. Agardh 1899
Isabbottia Balakrishnan 1980
Isabottia M. S. Balakrishnan ex T. V. Desikachary & V. N. Raja Rao 1980
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo ex Calderon, Boo & Boo 2016
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Norrissia M. S. Balakrishnan ex T. V. Desikachary & V. N. Raja Rao 1980
Pachymenia J. Agardh 1876
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes J. Agardh 1849
Spongophloea J. M. Huisman, O. De Clerck, W. F. Prud'homme van Reine & M. A. Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium Kützing 1843
Yonagunia S. Kawaguchi & M. Masuda ex S. Kawaguchi et al. 2004
Zymurgia J. A. Lewis & G. T. Kraft 1992
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
(this page)
Kintokiocolax aggregato-cerantha
Kintokiocolax aggregato-ceranthus Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Acrodiscus
Aeodes J. Agardh 1876
Amalthea
Carpopeltis F. Schmitz 1895
Codiophyllum J. E. Gray 1872
Cryptonemia J. Agardh 1842
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene D'Archino & Zuccarello 2014
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon Hommersand & Leister 2010
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia C. Agardh 1817
Howella
Hymenophlaea J. Agardh 1899
Isabbottia
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo 2016
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neofolia
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Nesoia
Norrissia
Pachymenia J. Agardh 1876
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes J. Agardh 1849
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Rhodophyta
Eurhodophytina
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Kintokiocolax
(this page)
Kintokiocolax aggregato-cerantha
Acrodiscus
Aeodes
Amalthea
Carpopeltis
Codiophyllum
Cryptonemia
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon
Grateloupia
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia
Isabbottia
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neorubra
Norrissia
Pachymenia
Pachymeniopsis
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
GBIF classification
Plantae
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
(this page)
Kintokiocolax aggregatocerantha
Acrodiscus Zanardini 1869
Aeodes J. Agardh 1876
Amalthea D' Archino & W. A. Nelson 2014
Callymenia
Carpopeltis F. Schmitz 1895
Codiophyllum J. E. Gray 1872
Corynomorpha J. Agardh 1872
Cryptonemia J. Agardh 1842
Epiphloea J. Agardh 1890
Felicinia Manghisi, Le Gall, Ribera, Gargiulo & M. Morabito 2014
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia C. Agardh 1817
Isabbottia Balakrishnan 1980
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Norrissia Balakrishnan 1980
Pachymenia J. Agardh 1876
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes J. Agardh 1849
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium Kützing 1843
Yonagunia Kawaguichi & Masuda 2004
Zymurgia J. A. Lewis & Kraft 1992
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Kintokiocolax
(this page)
Kintokiocolax aggregato-cerantha
Acrodiscus
Aeodes
Amalthea
Carpopeltis
Codiophyllum
Cryptonemia
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon
Grateloupia
Halymenia
Howella
Isabbottia
Neofolia
Neorubra
Nesoia
Norrissia
Pachymenia
Pachymeniopsis
Phyllymenia
Polyopes
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Thamnoclonium
unclassified Halymeniaceae
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Biliphyta
Rhodophyta
Eurhodophytina
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Kintokiocolax
(this page)
Kintokiocolax aggregato-ceranthus
Acrodiscus
Aeodes
Amalthea
Carpopeltis
Codiophyllum
Corynomorpha
Cryptonemia
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Felicinia
Galene
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon
Grateloupia
Grateloupiocolax
Halymenia
Hymenophlaea
Isabbottia
Mariaramirezia
Neoabbottiella
Neorubra
Norrissia
Pachymenia
Pachymeniopsis
Phyllymenia
Polyopes
Prionitis
Spongophloea
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
World Register of Marine Species
Plantae
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Halymeniales
Grateloupiaceae
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
(this page)
Dermocorynus P. L. Crouan & H. M. Crouan 1858
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo 2016
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Yonagunia Kawaguichi & Masuda 2004