About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
…
»
Spring Snails
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Molluscs
»
Snails
»
An Order Of Snails
»
Littorinimorpha
»
Truncatelloidea
»
Spring Snails
«
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Mollusca Patch
Hauffenia
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CA
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Croatia Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
, and
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Hauffenia
Recognized by
IUCN
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Alternative Names
Erythropomatiana verdica
Radoman 1978
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Horatia edlaueri
Schutt 1961
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Horatia kerschneri
S. Zimmermann 1930
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Horatia tellinii
Pollonera 1898
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Horatia valvataeformis
Pollonera 1898
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Lobaunia danubialis
Haase 1993
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Valvata erythropomatia
Hauffen 1856
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Valvata subpiscinalis
Kuscer 1932
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Valvata wagneri
Kuscer 1928
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Hauffenia
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
, and
TreatmentBank
Common Names
Bulgarian
хауфении
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Curated hierarchies for Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Caenogastropoda Cox 1960
Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov 1975
Truncatelloidea Gray 1840
Hydrobiidae Stimpson 1865
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
(this page)
Hauffenia danubialis (Haase 1993)
Hauffenia edlaueri (Schütt 1961)
Hauffenia erythropomatia (Hauffen 1856)
Hauffenia kerschneri (S. Zimmermann 1930)
Hauffenia kissdalmae Erőss & Petró 2008
Hauffenia lucidula (Angelov 1967)
Hauffenia mandici Neubauer & Harzhauser ex Harzhauser et al. 2014
Hauffenia media Bole 1961
Hauffenia michleri Kuščer 1932
Hauffenia nesemanni A. Reischütz & P. L. Reischütz 2006
Hauffenia sarmatica (Papp 1954)
Hauffenia subcarinata Bole & Velkovrh 1987
Hauffenia subpiscinalis (Kuščer 1932)
Hauffenia tellinii (Pollonera 1898)
Hauffenia tovunica Radoman 1978
Hauffenia wagneri (Kuščer 1928)
Hauffenia wienerwaldensis Haase 1992
Agrafia Szarowska & Falniowski 2011
Anagastina Radoman 1978
Andrusovia Brusina ex Westerlund 1902
Antibaria Radoman 1983
Avenionia Nicolas 1882
Balkanica Georgiev 2011
Balkanospeum Georgiev 2012
Belgrandia Bourguignat 1870
Beogradica Pavlović 1927
Bracenica Radoman 1973
Brasovia Neubauer, Kroh, Harzhauser, Georgopoulou & Mandic 2015
Bullaregia Khalloufi, Béjaoui & Delicado 2017
Chilopyrgula Brusina 1896
Chirgisia Glöer, Boeters & Pešić 2014
Cilgia Schütt 1968
Cirsomphalus Cossmann 1907
Coelacanthia Andrusov 1890
Corrosella Boeters 1970
Ctyrokya Schlickum 1965
Dalmatella Velkovrh 1970
Daphniola Radoman 1973
Devetakia Georgiev & Glöer 2011
Dianella Gude 1913
Falniowskia R. Bernasconi 1991
Fissuria Boeters 1981
Globuliana Paladilhe 1866
Gocea Hadžišče 1956
Goniatogyra Cossmann 1921
Goniochilus Sandberger 1875
Graecoarganiella Falniowski & Szarowska 2011
Graziana Radoman 1975
Grossuana Radoman 1983
Guadiella Boeters 2003
Hadziella Kuščer 1932
Hemite Gürlek 2018
Heraultiella Bodon, Manganelli & Giusti 2002
Horatia Bourguignat 1887
Iberhoratia Arconada & Ramos 2007
Insignia Angelov 1972
Iraklimelania Willmann 1981
Islamia Radoman 1973
Isparta Yıldırım, Koca, Gürlek & Glöer 2018
Istriana Velkovrh 1971
Kadolskya Neubauer & Harzhauser 2016
Karucia Glöer & Pešić 2013
Kolevia Georgiev & Glöer 2015
Lavansia Bandel 1991
Litthabitella Boeters 1970
Lutetiella Kadolsky 2015
Malaprespia Radoman 1973
Marstonia F. C. Baker 1926
Martensamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov 1985
Mercuria Boeters 1971
Meyrargueria Girardi 2009
Micropyrgula Poliński 1929
Micropyrgus Meek ex Conrad 1866
Microstygia Georgiev & Glöer 2015
Mikrogoniochilus Willmann 1981
Montjavoultia Raspail 1909
Motsametia Vinarski, Palatov & Glöer 2014
Nematurella Sandberger 1871
Neohoratia Schütt 1961
Nicolaia Glöer, Bößneck, Walther & Neiber 2016
Odontohydrobia Pavlović 1927
Ohridohauffenia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridohoratia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridopyrgula Radoman 1983
Parhydrobia Cossmann & Dollfus 1913
Pauluccinella Giusti & Pezzoli 1990
Phreatica Velkovrh 1970
Plesiella Boeters 2003
Pontohoratia Vinarski, Palatov & Glöer 2014
Potamaclis F. Sandberger 1873
Prososthenia Neumayr 1869
Pseudavenionia Bodon & Giusti 1982
Pseudohoratia Radoman 1967
Pseudopaludinella Mabille 1877
Pyrgohydrobia Radoman 1983
Pyrgula de Cristofori & Jan 1832
Pyrgulopsis Call & Pilsbry 1886
Rhodopyrgula Willmann 1981
Salakosia Willmann 1981
Saxurinator Schütt 1960
Sivasi Şahin, Koca & Yildirim 2012
Spathogyna Arconada & Ramos 2002
Staja Brusina 1897
Staliopsis Rzehak 1893
Stankovicia Poliński 1929
Sumia Glöer & Mrkvicka 2015
Tadzhikamnicola Izzatullaev 2004
Tarraconia Ramos & Arconada 2000
Tefennia Schütt & Yildirim 2003
Terranigra Radoman 1978
Torosia Glöer & Georgiev 2012
Tournouerina Schlickum 1971
Valvatamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov ex Izzatullaev 1984
Vinodolia Radoman 1973
Xestopyrgula Poliński 1929
Xestopyrguloides Willmann 1981
Zaumia Radoman 1983
96 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Caenogastropoda L. R. Cox 1960
Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov 1975
Truncatelloidea Gray 1840
Hydrobiidae W. Stimpson 1865
Islamiinae Radoman 1973
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
(this page)
Hauffenia danubialis (Haase 1993)
Hauffenia edlaueri (Schütt 1961)
Hauffenia erythropomatia (Hauffen 1856)
Hauffenia kerschneri (S. Zimmermann 1930)
Hauffenia kissdalmae Erőss & Petró 2008
Hauffenia lozekiana Haase, Grego, Eröss, Farkas & Fehér 2021
Hauffenia lucidula (Angelov 1967)
Hauffenia mandici Neubauer & Harzhauser 2014
Hauffenia media Bole 1961
Hauffenia michleri Kuščer 1932
Hauffenia nesemanni A. Reischütz & P. L. Reischütz 2006
Hauffenia sarmatica (A. Papp 1954)
Hauffenia steffeki Haase, Grego, Eröss, Farkas & Fehér 2021
Hauffenia subcarinata Bole & Velkovrh 1987
Hauffenia subpiscinalis (Kuščer 1932)
Hauffenia tellinii (Pollonera 1898)
Hauffenia tovunica Radoman 1978
Hauffenia wagneri (Kuščer 1928)
Hauffenia wienerwaldensis Haase 1992
Agrafia Szarowska & Falniowski 2011
Alzoniella Fo. Giusti & Bodon 1984
Avenionia Nicolas 1882
Boetersiella Arconada & Ramos 2001
Chondrobasis Arconada & Ramos 2001
Corbellaria Callot-Girardi & Boeters 2012
Deganta Arconada & Ramos 2019
Fissuria Boeters 1981
Iberhoratia Arconada & Ramos 2007
Islamia Radoman 1973
Josefus Arconada & Ramos 2006
Milesiana Arconada & Ramos 2006
Spathogyna Arconada & Ramos 2002
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda Cuvier 1795
Caenogastropoda Cox 1960
Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov 1975
Truncatelloidea Gray 1840
Hydrobiidae Stimpson 1865
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
(this page)
Hauffenia danubialis (Haase 1993)
Hauffenia edlaueri (Schütt 1961)
Hauffenia erythropomatia (Hauffen 1856)
Hauffenia kerschneri (S. Zimmermann 1930)
Hauffenia kissdalmae Erőss & Petró 2008
Hauffenia lucidula (Angelov 1967)
Hauffenia mandici Neubauer & Harzhauser ex Harzhauser et al. 2014
Hauffenia media Bole 1961
Hauffenia michleri Kuščer 1932
Hauffenia nesemanni A. Reischütz & P. L. Reischütz 2006
Hauffenia sarmatica (Papp 1954)
Hauffenia subcarinata Bole & Velkovrh 1987
Hauffenia subpiscinalis (Kuščer 1932)
Hauffenia tellinii (Pollonera 1898)
Hauffenia tovunica Radoman 1978
Hauffenia wagneri (Kuščer 1928)
Hauffenia wienerwaldensis Haase 1992
Agrafia Szarowska & Falniowski 2011
Anagastina Radoman 1978
Andrusovia Brusina ex Westerlund 1902
Antibaria Radoman 1983
Avenionia Nicolas 1882
Balkanica Georgiev 2011
Balkanospeum Georgiev 2012
Belgrandia Bourguignat 1870
Beogradica Pavlović 1927
Bracenica Radoman 1973
Brasovia Neubauer, Kroh, Harzhauser, Georgopoulou & Mandic 2015
Bullaregia Khalloufi, Béjaoui & Delicado 2017
Chilopyrgula Brusina 1896
Chirgisia Glöer, Boeters & Pešić 2014
Cilgia Schütt 1968
Cirsomphalus Cossmann 1907
Coelacanthia Andrusov 1890
Corrosella Boeters 1970
Ctyrokya Schlickum 1965
Dalmatella Velkovrh 1970
Daphniola Radoman 1973
Devetakia Georgiev & Glöer 2011
Dianella Gude 1913
Falniowskia R. Bernasconi 1991
Fissuria Boeters 1981
Globuliana Paladilhe 1866
Gocea Hadžišče 1956
Goniatogyra Cossmann 1921
Goniochilus Sandberger 1875
Graecoarganiella Falniowski & Szarowska 2011
Graziana Radoman 1975
Grossuana Radoman 1983
Guadiella Boeters 2003
Hadziella Kuščer 1932
Hemite Gürlek 2018
Heraultiella Bodon, Manganelli & Giusti 2002
Horatia Bourguignat 1887
Iberhoratia Arconada & Ramos 2007
Insignia Angelov 1972
Iraklimelania Willmann 1981
Islamia Radoman 1973
Isparta Yıldırım, Koca, Gürlek & Glöer 2018
Istriana Velkovrh 1971
Kadolskya Neubauer & Harzhauser 2016
Karucia Glöer & Pešić 2013
Kolevia Georgiev & Glöer 2015
Lavansia Bandel 1991
Litthabitella Boeters 1970
Lutetiella Kadolsky 2015
Malaprespia Radoman 1973
Marstonia F. C. Baker 1926
Martensamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov 1985
Mercuria Boeters 1971
Meyrargueria Girardi 2009
Micropyrgula Poliński 1929
Micropyrgus Meek ex Conrad 1866
Microstygia Georgiev & Glöer 2015
Mikrogoniochilus Willmann 1981
Montjavoultia Raspail 1909
Motsametia Vinarski, Palatov & Glöer 2014
Nematurella Sandberger 1871
Neohoratia Schütt 1961
Nicolaia Glöer, Bößneck, Walther & Neiber 2016
Odontohydrobia Pavlović 1927
Ohridohauffenia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridohoratia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridopyrgula Radoman 1983
Parhydrobia Cossmann & Dollfus 1913
Pauluccinella Giusti & Pezzoli 1990
Phreatica Velkovrh 1970
Plesiella Boeters 2003
Pontohoratia Vinarski, Palatov & Glöer 2014
Potamaclis F. Sandberger 1873
Prososthenia Neumayr 1869
Pseudavenionia Bodon & Giusti 1982
Pseudohoratia Radoman 1967
Pseudopaludinella Mabille 1877
Pyrgohydrobia Radoman 1983
Pyrgula de Cristofori & Jan 1832
Pyrgulopsis Call & Pilsbry 1886
Rhodopyrgula Willmann 1981
Salakosia Willmann 1981
Saxurinator Schütt 1960
Sivasi Şahin, Koca & Yildirim 2012
Spathogyna Arconada & Ramos 2002
Staja Brusina 1897
Staliopsis Rzehak 1893
Stankovicia Poliński 1929
Sumia Glöer & Mrkvicka 2015
Tadzhikamnicola Izzatullaev 2004
Tarraconia Ramos & Arconada 2000
Tefennia Schütt & Yildirim 2003
Terranigra Radoman 1978
Torosia Glöer & Georgiev 2012
Tournouerina Schlickum 1971
Valvatamnicola Izzatullaev, Sitnikova & Starobogatov ex Izzatullaev 1984
Vinodolia Radoman 1973
Xestopyrgula Poliński 1929
Xestopyrguloides Willmann 1981
Zaumia Radoman 1983
96 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Mollusca
Gastropoda
Littorinimorpha
Truncatelloidea
Hydrobiidae
Hauffenia
(this page)
Hauffenia danubialis (Haase 1993)
Hauffenia edlaueri (Schütt 1961)
Hauffenia erythropomatia (Hauffen 1856)
Hauffenia kerschneri (S. Zimmermann 1930)
Hauffenia kissdalmae Erőss & Petró 2008
Hauffenia lucidula (Angelov 1967)
Hauffenia mandici Neubauer & Harzhauser ex Harzhauser et al. 2014
Hauffenia media Bole 1961
Hauffenia michleri Kuščer 1932
Hauffenia nesemanni A. Reischütz & P. L. Reischütz 2006
Hauffenia plana Bole 1961
Hauffenia sarmatica (Papp 1954)
Hauffenia subcarinata Bole & Velkovrh 1987
Hauffenia subpiscinalis (Kuščer 1932)
Hauffenia tellinii (Pollonera 1898)
Hauffenia tovunica Radoman 1978
Hauffenia wagneri (Kuščer 1928)
Hauffenia wienerwaldensis Haase 1992
Agrafia
Anagastina
Andrusovia
Antibaria
Arabiella
Atebbania
Avenionia
Balkanica
Balkanospeum
Belgrandia
Beogradica
Brasovia
Bullaregia
Caspiohydrobia
Chilopyrgula
Chirgisia
Cilgia
Cirsomphalus
Coelacanthia
Corrosella
Dalmatella
Devetakia
Dianella
Didacus
Ecrobia
Falniowskia
Globuliana
Gocea
Goniatogyra
Goniochilus
Graecoarganiella
Graziana
Grossuana
Guadiella
Hadziella
Hemite
Heraultiella
Horatia
Iberhoratia
Insignia
Iraklimelania
Islamia
Isparta
Istriana
Kadolskya
Kolevia
Laevicaspia
Lavansia
Litthabitella
Lutetiella
Maeotidia
Malaprespia
Marstonia
Martensamnicola
Mercuria
Meyrargueria
Microprososthenia
Micropyrgula
Micropyrgus
Microstygia
Mikrogoniochilus
Montjavoultia
Motsametia
Neohoratia
Nicolaia
Odontohydrobia
Ohridohauffenia
Ohridohoratia
Ohridopyrgula
Phreatica
Plesiella
Potamaclis
Prososthenia
Pseudavenionia
Pseudohoratia
Pseudopaludinella
Pyrgohydrobia
Pyrgula
Pyrgulopsis
Rhodopyrgula
Romania
Salakosia
Saxurinator
Sivasi
Spathogyna
Staja
Staliopsis
Stankovicia
Tadzhikamnicola
Tarraconia
Tefennia
Terranigra
Torosia
Tournoueria
Tournouerina
Valvatamnicola
Vinodolia
Xestopyrgula
Xestopyrguloides
Zaumia
112 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Animalia
Mollusca
Gastropoda
Littorinimorpha
Hydrobiidae
Hauffenia Pollonera 1898
(this page)
Hauffenia danubialis (Haase 1993)
Hauffenia edlaueri (Schütt 1961)
Hauffenia erythropomatia (Hauffen 1856)
Hauffenia kerschneri (S. Zimmermann 1930)
Hauffenia kissdalmae Erőss & Petró 2008
Hauffenia mandici Neubauer & Harzhauser 2014
Hauffenia media Bole 1961
Hauffenia michleri Kuščer 1932
Hauffenia nesemanni A. Reischütz & P. L. Reischütz 2006
Hauffenia plana Bole 1961
Hauffenia sarmatica (Papp 1954)
Hauffenia subcarinata Bole & Velkovrh 1987
Hauffenia subpiscinalis (Kuščer 1932)
Hauffenia tellinii (Pollonera 1898)
Hauffenia tovunica Radoman 1978
Hauffenia wagneri (Kuščer 1928)
Hauffenia wienerwaldensis Haase 1992
Adriohydrobia Radoman 1977
Alzoniella Giusti & Bodon 1984
Andrusovia Brusina 1902
Antibaria Radoman 1983
Arganiella Giusti & Pezzoli 1980
Avenionia Nicolas 1882
Bania Brusina 1896
Belgrandia Bourguignat 1869
Belgrandiella Belgrandiella A. Wagner 1927
Birgella F. C. Baker 1926
Boetersiella Arconada & Ramos 2001
Bracenica Radoman 1973
Briardia Munier-Chalmas 1884
Caspia Clessin & W. Dybowski 1887
Caspiohydrobia Starobogatov 1970
Cavernisa Radoman 1978
Chilopyrgula Brusina 1896
Chondrobasis Arconada & Ramos 2001
Cilgia Schütt 1968
Cincinnatia Pilsbry 1891
Dalmatella Velkovrh 1970
Deganta Arconada & Ramos 2019
Ecrobia Stimpson 1865
Falniowskia R. Bernasconi 1991
Fissuria Boeters 1981
Ginaia Brusina 1896
Gocea Hadžišče 1956
Goniochilus Sandberger 1875
Graecoanatolica Radoman 1973
Graecorientalia Radoman 1983
Graziana Radoman 1975
Grossuana Radoman 1983
Guadiella Boeters 2003
Hemite Gürlek 2018
Heraultiella Bodon, Manganelli & Giusti 2002
Horatia Bourguignat 1887
Hoyia F. C. Baker 1926
Hyalopyrgus Thompson 1968
Hydrobia Hartmann 1821
Iberhoratia Arconada & Ramos 2007
Insignia Angelov 1972
Islamia Radoman 1973
Isparta Yıldırım, Koca, Gürlek & Glöer 2018
Istriana Velkovrh 1971
Kerkia Radoman 1978
Lanzaiopsis Bole 1989
Litthabitella Boeters 1970
Malaprespia Radoman 1973
Marstonia Baker 1926
Mercuria Boeters 1971
Meyrargueria Girardi 2009
Micropyrgula Poliński 1929
Narentiana Radoman 1973
Neofossarulus Poliński 1929
Notogillia Pilsbry 1953
Ohridohauffenia Hadžišče 1959
Ohridohoratia Hadžišče 1959
Ohrigocea Hadžišče 1959
Palacanthilhiopsis R. Bernasconi 1988
Paludestrema
Paludestrina d'Orbigny 1840
Peringia Paladilhe 1874
Pezzolia Bodon & Giusti 1986
Phreatica Velkovrh 1970
Plagigeyeria Tomlin 2014
Plesiella Boeters 2003
Pontobelgrandiella Radoman 1978
Prespolitorea Radoman 1983
Probaicalia Martinson 1949
Probythinella Thiele 1928
Pseudamnicola Paulucci 1878
Pseudavenionia Bodon & Giusti 1982
Pseudohoratia Radoman 1967
Pseudoislamia Radoman 1979
Pyrgohydrobia Radoman 1983
Pyrgula De Cristofori & Jan 1832
Pyrgulopsis Call & Pilsbry 1886
Radomaniola Szarowska 2007
Rhapinema F. G. Thompson 1970
Sadleriana Clessin 1890
Salaeniella Boeters, Quiñonero-Salgado & Ruiz-Cobo 2019
Salenthydrobia Wilke 2003
Sarajana Radoman 1975
Sardohoratia Manganelli, Bodon, Cianfanelli, Talenti & Giusti 1998
Saxurinator Schütt 1960
Spathogyna Arconada & Ramos 2002
Spilochlamys F. G. Thompson 1968
Stankovicia Poliński 1929
Stiobia F. G. Thompson 1978
Strugia Radoman 1973
Stygobium Grego & Glöer 2019
Tarraconia Ramos & Arconada 2000
Terranigra Radoman 1978
Trachyochridia Poliński 1929
Travunijana Grego & Glöer 2019
Turricaspia B. Dybowski & Grochmalicki 1915
Ventrosia Radoman 1977
Vinodolia Radoman 1973
Xestopyrgula Poliński 1929
Zaumia Radoman 1983
147 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
IUCN
Animalia
Mollusca
Gastropoda
Littorinimorpha
Hydrobiidae
Hauffenia
(this page)
Alzoniella elliptica (Paladilhe 1874)
Alzoniella finalina Giusti & Bodon 1984
Alzoniella galaica (Boeters & Rolan 1988)
Alzoniella junqua Boeters 2000
Alzoniella slovenica Lozek & Brtek 1964
Avenionia ligustica Giusti & Bodon 1981
Avenionia roberti Boeters 1967
Belgrandia boscae (Salvana 1887)
Belgrandia coutagnei Locard 1892
Belgrandia ionica (Schütt 1980)
Belgrandia lusitanica (Paladilhe 1867)
Belgrandia torifera Schütt 1961
Belgrandiella angelovi L. Pinter 1968
Belgrandiella bulgarica Angelov 1972
Belgrandiella bumasta Schütt 1960
Belgrandiella bureschi Angelov 1976
Belgrandiella globulosa Bole 1979
Belgrandiella haesitans (Westerlund 1881)
Belgrandiella hershleri Slapnik 1997
Caspia gmelinii Clessin & Dybowski 1888
Cavernisa zaschevi (Angelov 1959)
Chilopyrgula sturanyi (Brusina 1896)
Chondrobasis levantina Ramos & Arconada 2001
Dianella thiesseana (Kobelt 1878)
Gocea ohridana Hadžišce 1956
Graecoanatolica vegorriticola (Schütt 1962)
Graziana adlitzensis W. Fischer & P. Reischütz 1995
Graziana papukensis Radoman 1975
Guadiella ramosae Boeters 2003
Hadziella deminuta Bole 1961
Hadziella ephippiostoma Kušcer 1932
Hauffenia danubialis (Haase 1993)
Hauffenia edlaueri (Schütt 1961)
Hauffenia erythropomatia (Hauffen 1856)
Hauffenia subcarinata Bole & Velkovrh 1987
Horatia lucidulus Angelov 1967
Horatia macedonica (Kuscer 1937)
Horatia novoselensis Radoman 1966
Hydrobia glaucovirens (Melvill & Ponsonby 1896)
Hydrobia vitrea (Risso 1826)
Iberhoratia gatoa (Boeters 1980)
Insignia macrostoma Angelov 1972
Islamia bourguignati (T. Letourneux 1869)
Islamia coronadoi (Bourguignat 1870)
Islamia graeca Radoman 1973
Islamia latina Radoman 1973
Islamia pusilla (Piersanti 1952)
Islamia spirata (Bernasconi 1985)
Islamia trichoniana Radoman 1979
Islamia valvataeformis (Moellendorff 1873)
Kerkia brezicensis Bodon & Cianfanelli 1996
Lyhnidia karamani Hadzisce 1959
Mercuria anatina (Poiret 1801)
Mercuria baudoniana (Gassies 1859)
Mercuria bayonnensis (Locard 1894)
Mercuria similis (Draparnaud 1805)
Micropyrgula stankovici (Polinski 1929)
Neohoratia minuta (Drapamaud 1805)
Ochridopyrgula macedonica (Brusina 1896)
Ohridohauffenia drimica (Radoman 1964)
Ohridohauffenia rotonda (Radoman 1964)
Ohrigocea ornata (Radoman 1957)
Pezzolia radapalladis Bodon & Giusti 1986
Plagigeyeria deformata (Nicolas 1891)
Plagigeyeria montenigrina Bole 1961
Plagigeyeria mostarensis Kušcer 1933
Plagigeyeria nitida Schütt 1963
Plagigeyeria robusta Schütt 1959
Pontobelgrandiella nitida (Angelov 1972)
Prespolitorea malaprespensis Radoman 1973
Pseudamnicola bacescui Grossu 1986
Pseudamnicola brachia (Westerlund 1886)
Pseudamnicola chia (E. von Martens 1889)
Pseudamnicola luisi Boeters 1984
Pseudamnicola macrostoma (Küster 1853)
Pseudamnicola virescens (Küster 1853)
Pseudohoratia lacustris (Radoman 1964)
Pyrgula acicula A. & P. Reischütz 2002
Pyrgula falkneri A. & P. Reischütz 2002
Sadleriana sadleriana (Frauenfeld 1863)
Sadleriana schmidtii (Menke 1849)
Sadleriana supercarinata (Schütt 1969)
Sardohoratia islamioides Manganelli, Bodon, Cianfanelli, Talenti & Giusti 1998
Sardohoratia sulcata Manganelli, Bodon, Cianfanelli, Talenti & Giusti 1998
Saxurinator microbeliscus Schütt 1968
Saxurinator orthodoxus Schütt 1960
Tanousia zrmanjae (Brusina 1866)
Trichonia trichonica Radoman 1973
Turcorientalia hohenackeri (Küster 1853)
Turricaspia ismailensis (Golikov & Starobogatov 1966)
Turricaspia lincta (Milaschewitch 1908)
Turricaspia lindholmiana Golikov & Starobogatov 1966
Turricaspia variabilis Eichwald 1841
Vinodolia fiumana Radoman 1973
Vinodolia fluviatilis Radoman 1973
Vinodolia gluhodolica (Radoman 1973)
Vinodolia hadouphylax (Schütt 1959)
Vinodolia vidrovani (Radoman 1973)
Zaumia kusceri (Hadžišče 1959)
Zaumia sanctizaumi (Radoman 1964)
482 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Lophotrochozoa
Mollusca
Gastropoda
Caenogastropoda
Littorinimorpha
Truncatelloidea
Hydrobiidae
Belgrandiinae
Pseudohoratiini
Hauffenia
(this page)
Hauffenia erythropomatia
Hauffenia media
Hauffenia subpiscinalis
Hauffenia tellinii
unclassified Hauffenia
Avenionia
Kerkia
Lyhnidia
Pseudohoratia
Strugia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Lophotrochozoa
Mollusca
Gastropoda
Neotaenioglossa
Hydrobiidae
Hauffenia
(this page)
Hauffenia danubialis
Hauffenia edlaueri
Hauffenia edlingeri
Hauffenia erythropomatia
Hauffenia jadertina
Hauffenia kerschneri
Hauffenia kissdalmae
Hauffenia lucidula
Hauffenia lucidulus
Hauffenia media
Hauffenia michleri
Hauffenia minuta
Hauffenia nesemanni
Hauffenia plana
Hauffenia subcarinata
Hauffenia subpiscinalis
Hauffenia tellinii
Hauffenia tovunica
Hauffenia wagneri
Hauffenia wienerwaldensis
Adriohydrobia
Adriolitorea
Aghbalia
Anatolidamnicola
Antibaria
Antroselates
Austropyrgus
Belgrandiellopsis
Birgella
Biserta
Boetersiella
Boleana
Bracenica
Bullaregia
Caspiohydrobia
Catapyrgus
Caucasogeyeria
Caucasopsis
Cavernisa
Chilopyrgula
Chondrobasis
Cilgia
Corbellaria
Costellina
Dabriana
Daphniola
Dasyscias
Devetakia
Dianella
Euxinipyrgula
Fessia
Floridobia
Fluvidona
Fluviopupa
Gloeria
Gocea
Guadiella
Hadoceras
Hadziella
Hausdorfenia
Hemite
Holsingeria
Horatia
Hoyia
Iberhoratia
Ifrania
Imeretiopsis
Isparta
Kartvelobia
Kaskakia
Lartetia
Malaprespia
Meyrargueria
Narentiana
Navalis
Neofossarulus
Obrovia
Ochridopyrgula
Paludestrema
Paludiscala
Pauluccinella
Paxillostium
Pezzolia
Phreatica
Phreatoceras
Plesiella
Pristinicola
Pseudorientalia
Pyrgohydrobia
Radomaniola
Rhapinema
Rifia
Salaeniella
Salenthydrobia
Sarajana
Sardohoratia
Sarkhia
Saxurinator
Sitnikovia
Sivasi
Stankovicia
Strugia
Stygobium
Stygopyrgus
Syrofontana
Tarraconia
Terranigra
Terrestribythinella
Texapyrgus
Torosia
Trachyochridia
Trichonia
Tschernomorica
Turcorientalia
Vancleaveia
Ventrosia
Vinodolia
Vioscalba
Xestopyrgula
Zaumia
162 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.