About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Flatworms
»
Flukes
»
…
»
Hemiuridae
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Flatworms
»
Flukes
»
Plagiorchiida
»
Hemiuroidea
»
Hemiuridae
»
Genolinea
«
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
Species recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World List of Trematoda in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Genolinea lobata
Manter & Pritchard 1960
Species recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
, and
GBIF classification
Genolinea lobata
Species recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
and
Global Biotic Interactions
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard
Recognized by
NMNH type specimens
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
Species recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda
Plagiorchiida
Hemiuroidea
Hemiuridae
Genolinea
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
(this page)
Genolinea aburame Yamaguti 1934
Genolinea ampladena Manter & Pritchard 1960
Genolinea anura (Layman 1930) Manter 1934
Genolinea argentinae Yamaguti 1954
Genolinea aspicotti (Ascena 1947)
Genolinea awa (Yamaguti 1965)
Genolinea bowersi (Leiper & Atkinson 1914) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja
Genolinea clupanodonis (Qiu & Tong ex Shen & Qiu 1995) Liu et al. 2010
Genolinea dactylopagri Manter 1954
Genolinea laticauda Manter 1925
Genolinea lintoni Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea noblei Nahhas & Cable 1964
Genolinea nototheniae (Kurochkin 1975)
Genolinea tanyopa Montgomery 1957
Genolinea yamagutii (Kurochkin 1975)
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Platyhelminthes Minot 1876
Rhabditophora Ehlers 1985
Trematoda
Digenea Carus 1863
Plagiorchiida La Rue 1957
Hemiurata Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1954
Hemiuroidea Looss 1899
Hemiuridae Looss 1899
Opisthadeninae Yamaguti 1970
Genolinea Manter 1925
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
(this page)
Genolinea aburame Yamaguti 1934
Genolinea ampladena Manter & Pritchard 1960
Genolinea anura (Layman 1930) Manter 1954
Genolinea argentinae Yamaguti 1954
Genolinea aspicotti (Acena 1947)
Genolinea awa (Yamaguti 1965) Arthur & Lumanian-Mayo 1997
Genolinea bowersi (Leiper & Atkinson 1914) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea clupanodonis (Qiu & Tong ex Shen & Qiu 1995) Liu, Peng, Gao, Fu, Wu, Lu, Gao & Xiao 2010
Genolinea dactylopagri Manter 1954
Genolinea laticauda Manter 1925
Genolinea lintoni Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea noblei Nahhas & Cable 1964
Genolinea nototheniae (Kurochkin 1975)
Genolinea tanyopa Montgomery 1957
Genolinea yamagutii (Kurochkin 1975)
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda
Plagiorchiida
Hemiuroidea
Hemiuridae
Genolinea
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
(this page)
Genolinea aburame Yamaguti 1934
Genolinea ampladena Manter & Pritchard 1960
Genolinea anura (Layman 1930) Manter 1934
Genolinea argentinae Yamaguti 1954
Genolinea aspicotti (Ascena 1947)
Genolinea awa (Yamaguti 1965)
Genolinea bowersi (Leiper & Atkinson 1914) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja
Genolinea clupanodonis (Qiu & Tong ex Shen & Qiu 1995) Liu et al. 2010
Genolinea dactylopagri Manter 1954
Genolinea laticauda Manter 1925
Genolinea lintoni Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea noblei Nahhas & Cable 1964
Genolinea nototheniae (Kurochkin 1975)
Genolinea tanyopa Montgomery 1957
Genolinea yamagutii (Kurochkin 1975)
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Platyhelminthes
Rhabditophora
Trematoda
Hemiuroidea
Hemiuridae
Genolinea
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
(this page)
Genolinea aburame Yamaguti 1934
Genolinea ampladena Manter & Pritchard 1960
Genolinea anura (Layman 1930) Manter 1934
Genolinea argentinae Yamaguti 1954
Genolinea aspicotti (Ascena 1947)
Genolinea awa (Yamaguti 1965)
Genolinea bowersi (Leiper & Atkinson 1914) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja
Genolinea clupanodonis (Qiu & Tong ex Shen & Qiu 1995) Liu et al. 2010
Genolinea dactylopagri Manter 1954
Genolinea laticauda Manter 1925
Genolinea lintoni Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea manteri Lloyd 1938
Genolinea montereyensis Annereaux 1947
Genolinea noblei Nahhas & Cable 1964
Genolinea nototheniae (Kurochkin 1975)
Genolinea oncorhynchi Margolis & Adams 1956
Genolinea robusta Lloyd 1938
Genolinea tanyopa Montgomery 1957
Genolinea yamagutii (Kurochkin 1975)
GBIF classification
Animalia
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda
Plagiorchiida
Hemiuridae
Genolinea Manter 1925
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
(this page)
Genolinea aburame Yamaguti 1934
Genolinea ampladena Manter & Pritchard 1960
Genolinea anura (Layman 1930) Manter 1934
Genolinea argentinae Yamaguti 1954
Genolinea aspicotti (Ascena 1947)
Genolinea awa (Yamaguti 1965)
Genolinea bowersi (Leiper & Atkinson 1914) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja
Genolinea clupanodonis (Qiu & Tong 1995) Liu et al. 2010
Genolinea dactylopagri Manter 1954
Genolinea laticauda Manter 1925
Genolinea lintoni Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea noblei Nahhas & Cable 1964
Genolinea nototheniae (Kurochkin 1975)
Genolinea tanyopa Montgomery 1957
Genolinea yamagutii (Kurochkin 1975)
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Platyzoa
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda
Digenea
Plagiorchiida
Hemiuridae
Genolinea
Genolinea lobata
(this page)
Genolinea aburame
Genolinea ampladena
Genolinea anura
Genolinea argentinae
Genolinea aspicotti
Genolinea awa
Genolinea bowersi
Genolinea clupanodonis
Genolinea dactylopagri
Genolinea laticauda
Genolinea lintoni
Genolinea manteri
Genolinea montereyensis
Genolinea noblei
Genolinea nototheniae
Genolinea oncorhynchi
Genolinea robusta
Genolinea tanyopa
Genolinea yamagutii
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda
Plagiorchiida
Bunocotylidae
Genolinea
Genolinea lobata Manter & Pritchard 1960
(this page)
Genolinea aburame Yamaguti 1934
Genolinea ampladena Manter & Pritchard 1960
Genolinea anura (Layman 1930) Manter 1954
Genolinea argentinae Yamaguti 1954
Genolinea aspicotti (Acena 1947)
Genolinea awa (Yamaguti 1965) Arthur & Lumanian-Mayo 1997
Genolinea bowersi (Leiper & Atkinson 1914) Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea clupanodonis (Qiu & Tong ex Shen & Qiu 1995) Liu, Peng, Gao, Fu, Wu, Lu, Gao & Xiao 2010
Genolinea dactylopagri Manter 1954
Genolinea laticauda Manter 1925
Genolinea lintoni Skrjabin & Guschanskaja 1955
Genolinea noblei Nahhas & Cable 1964
Genolinea nototheniae (Kurochkin 1975)
Genolinea tanyopa Montgomery 1957
Genolinea yamagutii (Kurochkin 1975)