About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Segmented Worms
»
…
»
Bamboo Worms
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Spiralians
»
Segmented Worms
»
Pleistoannelida
»
Sedentaria
»
Bamboo Worms
«
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Mylitta
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Australia Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
GBIF classification
, and
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
Genus recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Alternative Names
Mylitta lapidescens
Horan.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omphalia lapidescens
(Horan.) Cohn & J. Schröt.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Omphalia (Fr.) Staude)
Mylitta
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records Sweden
and
Global Biotic Interactions
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Mylitta Kinberg 1866
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Pleistoannelida
Sedentaria
Maldanidae
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
(this page)
Mylitta quinquemaculata Kinberg 1866
Abyssoclymene Hartman 1967
Aclymene Buzhinskaja 1995
Asychis Kinberg 1867
Axiothella Verrill 1900
Bathyasychis Detinova 1982
Boguea Hartman 1945
Boguella Hartman & Fauchald 1971
Chirimia Light 1991
Clymene Lamarck 1818
Clymenella Verrill 1873
Clymenopsis Verrill 1900
Clymenura Verrill 1900
Euclymene Verrill 1900
Eupraxillella Hartmann-Schröder & Rosenfeldt 1989
Gravierella Fauvel 1919
Heteroclymene Arwidsson 1906
Iphianissa Kinberg 1866
Isocirrus Arwidsson 1906
Johnstonia Quatrefages 1866
Leiochone Grube 1868
Lumbriclymene Sars 1872
Lumbriclymenella Arwidsson 1911
Macroclymene Verrill 1900
Macroclymenella Augener 1926
Maldane Grube 1860
Maldanella McIntosh 1885
Mandrocles Kinberg 1866
Metasychis Light 1991
Microclymene Arwidsson 1906
Micromaldane Monro 1939
Nicomache Malmgren 1865
Notoproctus Arwidsson 1906
Paramaldane Wang & Li 2016
Petaloproctus Quatrefages 1866
Praxillella Verrill 1881
Praxillura Verrill 1879
Proclymene Arwidsson 1906
Pseudoclymene Arwidsson 1906
Rhodine Malmgren 1866
Sabaco Kinberg 1866
Sonatsa Chamberlin 1919
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Annelida
Polychaeta
Sedentaria Lamarck 1818
Scolecida Rouse & Fauchald 1997
Maldanidae Malmgren 1867
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
(this page)
Mylitta quinquemaculata Kinberg 1866
Bogueinae Hartman & Fauchald 1971
Euclymeninae Arwidsson 1906
Gravierella Fauvel 1919
Iphianissa Kinberg 1866
Lumbriclymeninae Arwidsson 1906
Maldaninae Malmgren 1867
Mandrocles Kinberg 1866
Micromaldane Monro 1939
Neco Kinberg 1866
Nicomachinae Arwidsson 1906
Notoproctinae Detinova 1985
Proclymene Arwidsson 1906
Rhodininae Arwidsson 1906
Tubifex Lamarck 1816
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Pleistoannelida
Sedentaria
Maldanidae
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
(this page)
Mylitta quinquemaculata Kinberg 1866
Abyssoclymene Hartman 1967
Aclymene Buzhinskaja 1995
Asychis Kinberg 1867
Axiothella Verrill 1900
Bathyasychis Detinova 1982
Boguea Hartman 1945
Boguella Hartman & Fauchald 1971
Chirimia Light 1991
Clymene Lamarck 1818
Clymenella Verrill 1873
Clymenopsis Verrill 1900
Clymenura Verrill 1900
Euclymene Verrill 1900
Eupraxillella Hartmann-Schröder & Rosenfeldt 1989
Gravierella Fauvel 1919
Heteroclymene Arwidsson 1906
Iphianissa Kinberg 1866
Isocirrus Arwidsson 1906
Johnstonia Quatrefages 1866
Leiochone Grube 1868
Lumbriclymene Sars 1872
Lumbriclymenella Arwidsson 1911
Macroclymene Verrill 1900
Macroclymenella Augener 1926
Maldane Grube 1860
Maldanella McIntosh 1885
Mandrocles Kinberg 1866
Metasychis Light 1991
Microclymene Arwidsson 1906
Micromaldane Monro 1939
Nicomache Malmgren 1865
Notoproctus Arwidsson 1906
Paramaldane Wang & Li 2016
Petaloproctus Quatrefages 1866
Praxillella Verrill 1881
Praxillura Verrill 1879
Proclymene Arwidsson 1906
Pseudoclymene Arwidsson 1906
Rhodine Malmgren 1866
Sabaco Kinberg 1866
Sonatsa Chamberlin 1919
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Spiralia
Annelida
Sedentaria
Maldanidae
Mylitta
(this page)
Mylitta quinquemaculata Kinberg 1866
Abyssoclymene
Aclymene
Asychis
Axiothella
Bathyasychis
Boguea
Boguella
Chirimia
Clymene
Clymenella
Clymenopsis
Clymenura
Euclymene
Eupraxillella
Gravierella
Heteroclymene
Iphianissa
Isocirrus
Johnstonia
Leiochone
Lumbriclymene
Lumbriclymenella
Macroclymene
Macroclymenella
Maldane
Maldanella
Mandrocles
Metasychis
Microclymene
Micromaldane
Nicomache
Notoproctus
Paramaldane
Petaloproctus
Praxillella
Praxillura
Proclymene
Pseudoclymene
Rhodine
Sabaco
Sonatsa
GBIF classification
Bacteria
Mylitta
(this page)
Acidobacteria
Aciduliprofundum boonei Reysenbach et al.
Actinacidiphilus wushanense Cui et al.
Actinoacidiphilus directus
Actinoacidiphilus flexuosus
Actinoacidiphilus helicoides
Actinobacteria
Aquificae
Archaeotrichion Schopf 1968
Armatimonadetes
Arthromitus Leidy
Astrosporangium hypotensionis Du et al.
Bacteroidetes
Balneolaceae
Caldinitratiruptor microaerophilus Fardeau et al. 2010
Caldiserica
Calditrichaceae
Calorithrix Kompantseva et al. 2017
Chlamydiae
Chlorobi
Chloroflexi
Chrysiogenetes
Cyanobacteria
Deferribacteres
Deinococcus-thermus
Dictyoglomi
Elusimicrobia
Eoleptonema J. W. Schopf 1983
Fibrobacteres
Firmicutes
Fusobacteria
Gemmatimonadetes
Kiritimatiellaceae
Lentisphaerae
Nitrospira
Planctomycetes
Primaevifilum J. W. Schopf 1983
Proteobacteria
Rubricoccaceae
Salinibacteraceae
Soortiaceae
Spirochaetae
Synergistetes
Tenericutes
Thermodesulfobacteria
Thermotogae
Thermotomaculum hydrothermale Izumi et al.
Thiofractor thiocaminus Makita et al. 2012
Verrucomicrobia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Lophotrochozoa
Annelida
Polychaeta
Scolecida
Maldanidae
Mylitta
(this page)
Mylitta australis
Mylitta lapidescens
Mylitta pseudacaciae
Mylitta quinquemaculata
Asychis
Axiothella
Boguea
Bogueinae
Chirimia
Clymaldane
Clymene
Clymenella
Clymenopsis
Clymenura
Euclymene
Euclymeninae
Gravierella
Heteroclymene
Heteromaldane
Iphianissa
Isocirrus
Johnstonia
Leiochone
Lumbriclymene
Lumbriclymenella
Lumbriclymeninae
Macroclymene
Maldane
Maldanella
Maldaninae
Mandrocles
Microclymene
Micromaldane
Minusculisquama
Neco
Nicomache
Nicomachinae
Notofroctinae
Notoproctinae
Notoproctus
Petaloclymene
Petaloproctus
Praxilla
Praxillella
Praxillura
Proclymene
Rhodine
Rhodininae
Sabaco
Sonatsa
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Annelida
Polychaeta
Maldanidae
Mylitta Kinberg 1866
(this page)
Abyssoclymene
Abyssoclymene Hartman 1967
Aclymene
Aclymene Buzhinskaja 1995
Asychis
Asychis Kinberg 1867
Axiothella
Axiothella Verrill 1900
Bathyasychis
Bathyasychis Detinova 1982
Boguea
Boguea Hartman 1945
Boguella
Boguella Hartman & Fauchald 1971
Caesicirrus Arwidsson 1911
Chirimia
Chirimia Light 1991
Clymene
Clymenella
Clymenella Verrill 1873
Clymenopsis
Clymenopsis Verrill 1900
Clymenura
Clymenura Verrill 1900
Euclymene
Euclymene Verrill 1900
Euclymeninae Arwidsson 1906
Gravierella
Gravierella Fauvel 1919
Heteroclymene
Heteroclymene Arwidsson 1906
Iphianissa
Iphianissa Kinberg 1866
Isocirrus
Isocirrus Arwidsson 1906
Johnstonia
Johnstonia Quatrefages 1866
Leiochone
Leiochone Grube 1868
Leiochonini Arwidsson 1906
Lumbriclymene
Lumbriclymene Sars 1872
Lumbriclymenella
Lumbriclymenella Arwidsson 1911
Lumbriclymeninae Arwidsson 1906
Macroclymene
Macroclymene Verrill 1900
Maldane
Maldane Grube 1860
Maldanella
Maldanella McIntosh 1885
Maldaninae Malmgren 1867
Mandrocles
Mandrocles Kinberg 1866
Metasychis
Metasychis Light 1991
Microclymene
Microclymene Arwidsson 1906
Micromaldane
Micromaldane Monro 1939
Mylitta
Neco Kinberg 1866
Nicomache
Nicomache Malmgren 1865
Nicomachella Ehlers 1887
Nicomachinae Arwidsson 1906
Notoproctinae Detinova 1985
Notoproctus
Notoproctus Arwidsson 1906
Paramaldane
Paramaldane Wang & Li 2016
Petaloclymene Augener 1918
Petaloproctus
Petaloproctus Quatrefages 1866
Praxillella
Praxillella Verrill 1881
Praxillura
Praxillura Verrill 1879
Proclymene
Proclymene Arwidsson 1906
Rhodine
Rhodine Malmgren 1865
Rhodininae Arwidsson 1906
Sabaco
Sabaco Kinberg 1866
Tubifex Lamarck 1816