About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Vertebrates
»
…
»
Dinosaurs And Birds
»
…
»
Theropods
»
…
»
Birds
»
…
»
Perching Birds
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Deuterostomes
»
Chordates
»
Vertebrates
»
Jawed Fish
»
Osteichthyes
»
Lobe Finned Fishes
»
Terrestrial Vertebrates
»
Amniotes
»
Reptiles
»
Diapsid
»
Archosauromorph
»
Archosaurs
»
Dinosaurs And Birds
»
Saurischia
»
Theropods
»
Tetanuran Theropod
»
Coelurosaur
»
Maniraptoriformes
»
Maniraptoran
»
Birds
»
Ornithurae
»
Neornithes
»
Neognaths
»
Neoaves
»
landbirds
»
Perching Birds
»
Oscines
»
Sylvioidea
«
Acrocephalidae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Acrocephalidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from IOC World Bird List
Acrocephalidae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
wikipedia FI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
wikipedia TR
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia ID
,
wikipedia EU
,
wikipedia CY
,
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia AF
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia BR
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia MS
,
wikipedia SK
,
wikipedia NN
,
wikipedia LV
,
wikipedia SL
,
wikipedia PMS
,
wikipedia GA
,
wikipedia EO
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikipedia emerging_languages
,
wikipedia gl Galician
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Acrocephalidae
Recognized by
Eswatini Species List
,
Jordan Species List
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Egypt Species List
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Albania Species List
,
Algeria Species List
,
Andorra Species List
,
Angola Species List
,
Armenia Species List
,
Austria Species List
,
Azerbaijan Species List
,
Bailiwick of Jersey Species List
,
Bangladesh Species List
,
Belarus Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Benin Species List
,
Bhutan Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bosnia and Herzegovina Species List
,
Botswana Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Burkina Faso Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cambodia Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Cape Verde Species List
,
Central African Republic Species List
,
Chad Species List
,
China Species List
,
Christmas Island Species List
,
Comoros Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Cyprus Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Djibouti Species List
,
Eritrea Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Federated States of Micronesia Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Gambia Species List
,
Georgia Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Gibraltar Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Guam Species List
,
Guernsey Species List
,
Guinea Bissau Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Iceland Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Iraq Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Kazakhstan Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Kiribati Species List
,
Kosovo Species List
,
Kuwait Species List
,
Kyrgyzstan Species List
,
Laos Species List
,
Latvia Species List
,
Lebanon Species List
,
Lesotho Species List
,
Liberia Species List
,
Libya Species List
,
Lithuania Species List
,
Luxembourg Species List
,
Macau Species List
,
Macedonia Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Mali Species List
,
Malta Species List
,
Mariana Islands Species List
,
Mauritania Species List
,
Moldova Species List
,
Mongolia Species List
,
Montenegro Species List
,
Morocco Species List
,
Myanmar Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Niger Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
North Korean Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Oman Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Palau Species List
,
Palestine Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Pitcairn Henderson Ducie and Oeno Islands
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Qatar Species List
,
Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Rwanda Species List
,
Sao Tome and Principe Species List
,
Saudi Arabia Species List
,
Senegal Species List
,
Serbia Species List
,
Seychelles Species List
,
Sierra Leone Species List
,
Singapore Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Sudan Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sudan Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
Syria Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tajikistan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Sri Lanka Species List
,
Togo Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
Turkmenistan Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Arab Emirates Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Uzbekistan Species List
,
Yemen Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
Red Sea Species List
,
Southern Ocean Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Furui 2020
,
Wright Et Al 2014
, and
United States Species List
Acrocephalidae Salvin 1882
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
and
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Alternative Names
Acrocephalidae
Harvest ancestor according to
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
Wright Et Al 2014
,
Wright Et Al 2014
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
Bahrain Species List
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
IUCN
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
NMNH Collection
,
Anderson and Wiens 2017
,
xeno canto America
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Common Names
Arabic
هازجية
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Bulgarian
шаварчеви
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Catalan; Valencian
Acrocefàlid
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
苇莺科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
rákosníkovití
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Esperanto
Akrocefaledoj
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Finnish
kerttuset
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Galician
Acrocefálidos
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
German
Rohrsängerartige
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Greek, Modern (1453-)
Ακροκεφαλίδες
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hebrew
קניות
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hungarian
nádiposzátafélék
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ヨシキリ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
,
Wikidata Common Names
, and
admin
Korean
개개비과
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Latvian
Niedru ķauķu dzimta
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Macedonian
Трскари
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Navajo; Navaho
Teełtah ayáásh dóó bikʼéí
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
kjerrsangerfamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
kjerrsongarfamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
چکاوک درخت و مرداب
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Polish
Trzciniaki
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
Камышовковые
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Serbian
Трстењаци
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swahili
Shoro
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Kärrsångare
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Vietnamese
Họ Chích
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Western Frisian
Reidsjongers
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
هازجيه
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 24 more languages
hide 24 languages
Curated hierarchies for Acrocephalidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Sarcopterygii
Tetrapoda
Amniota
Reptilia
Diapsida
Archosauromorpha
Archosauria
Dinosauria
Saurischia
Theropoda
Tetanurae
Coelurosauria
Maniraptoriformes
Maniraptora
Aves
Ornithurae
Neornithes
Neognathae
Neoaves
landbirds
Passeriformes
Oscines
Sylvioidea
Acrocephalidae
(this page)
Acrocephalus Naumann, JA, Naumann & JF 1811
Arundinax Blyth 1845
Calamonastides Grant, Chb & Mackworth-Praed 1940
Graueria Hartert 1908
Hippolais Conrad von Baldenstein 1827
Iduna Keyserling, Blasius & JH 1840
Nesillas Oberholser 1899
Aegithalidae
Alaudidae
Bernieridae
Cettiidae
Cisticolidae
Donacobiidae
Hirundinidae
Hyliidae
Leiothrichidae
Locustellidae
Macrosphenidae
Nicatoridae
Panuridae
Pellorneidae
Phylloscopidae
Pnoepygidae
Pycnonotidae
Scotocercidae
Sylviidae
Timaliidae
Zosteropidae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Sarcopterygii
Tetrapoda
Amniota
Aves
Passeriformes
Acrocephalidae Salvin 1882
(this page)
Acrocephalus J. A. Naumann & J. F. Naumann 1811
Calamonastides Grant & Mackworth-Praed 1940
Hippolais Conrad von Baldenstein 1827
Iduna Keyserling & J. H. Blasius 1840
Nesillas Oberholser 1899
Acanthisittidae
Acanthizidae Bonaparte 1854
Aegithalidae
Aegithinidae G. R. Gray 1869
Alaudidae Vigors 1825
Arcanatoridae
Artamidae Vigors 1825
Atrichornithidae
Bernieridae Cibois, David, Gergory & Pasquet 2010
Bombycillidae Swainson 1831
Buphagidae Lesson 1828
Calcariidae
Callaeatidae Sundevall 1836
Calyptophilidae
Campephagidae Vigors 1825
Cardinalidae
Certhiidae Leach 1820
Cettiidae
Chaetopidae
Chloropseidae Wetmore 1960
Cinclidae Sundevall 1836
Cisticolidae Sundevall 1872
Climacteridae
Cnemophilidae Mayr 1962
Conopophagidae Sclater & Salvin 1873
Corcoracidae Mathews 1925
Corvidae Leach 1820
Cotingidae
Cracticidae Chenu & Des Murs 1853
Dasyornithidae
Dicaeidae Bonaparte 1853
Dicruridae Vigors 1825
Donacobiidae Aleixo & Pacheco 2006
Dulidae P. L. Sclater 1862
Emberizidae
Erythrocercidae Fregin, Haase, Olsson & Alström 2012
Estrildidae Bonaparte 1850
Eupetidae
Eurylaimidae
Formicariidae G. R. Gray 1840
Fringillidae Leach 1820
Furnariidae
Grallariidae P. L. Sclater & O. Salvin 1873
Hirundinidae Rafinesque 1815
Hyliotidae
Hylocitreidae
Hypocoliidae Delacour & Amadon 1949
Icteridae
Irenidae Jerdon 1863
Laniidae Rafinesque 1815
Leiothrichidae Swainson 1832
Locustellidae Bonaparte 1875
Machaerirhynchidae
Macrosphenidae Wolters 1983
Malaconotidae Swainson 1824
Maluridae
Melanocharitidae Sibley & Ahlquist 1985
Melanopareiidae Ericson et al. 2010
Meliphagidae
Menuridae
Mimidae Bonaparte 1853
Mitrospingidae
Mohoidae R. C. Fleischer H. F. James & S. L. Olson 2008
Monarchidae Bonaparte 1854
Neosittidae Ridgway 1904
Nesospingidae
Notiomystidae A. Driskell, Christidis, Gill, Boles, Barker & Longmore 2007
Orthonychidae G. R. Gray 1840
Pardalotidae Strickland 1842
Paridae Vigors 1825
Parulidae
Passerellidae
Passeridae Rafinesque 1815
Pellorneidae Vigors & Delacour 1946
Petroicidae Mathews 1920
Peucedramidae Wolters 1980
Phaenicophilidae
Philepittidae
Phylloscopidae
Picathartidae Lowe 1938
Pipridae
Pittidae
Pityriaseidae Mayr & Amadon 1951
Platysteiridae Mathews 1922
Ploceidae Sundevall 1836
Pnoepygidae
Polioptilidae S. F. Baird 1858
Pomatostomidae Schodde 1975
Prionopidae Swainson 1824
Ptilogonatidae Baird 1858
Ptilonorhynchidae
Rhipiduridae Sundevall 1872
Rhodinocichlidae
Sittidae Lesson 1828
Spindalidae
Sylviidae Leach 1820
Tichodromidae Swainson 1827
Troglodytidae Swainson 1832
Viduidae
Vireonidae
30 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Sarcopterygii
Tetrapoda
Amniota
Reptilia
Diapsida
Archosauromorpha
Archosauria
Dinosauria
Saurischia
Theropoda
Tetanurae
Coelurosauria
Maniraptoriformes
Maniraptora
Aves
Ornithurae
Neornithes
Neognathae
Neoaves
landbirds
Passeriformes
Oscines
Sylvioidea
Acrocephalidae
(this page)
Acrocephalus Naumann, JA, Naumann & JF 1811
Arundinax Blyth 1845
Calamonastides Grant, Chb & Mackworth-Praed 1940
Graueria Hartert 1908
Hippolais Conrad von Baldenstein 1827
Iduna Keyserling, Blasius & JH 1840
Nesillas Oberholser 1899
Aegithalidae
Alaudidae
Bernieridae
Cettiidae
Cisticolidae
Donacobiidae
Hirundinidae
Hyliidae
Leiothrichidae
Locustellidae
Macrosphenidae
Nicatoridae
Panuridae
Pellorneidae
Phylloscopidae
Pnoepygidae
Pycnonotidae
Scotocercidae
Sylviidae
Timaliidae
Zosteropidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Sarcopterygii
Tetrapoda
Amniota
Reptilia
Diapsida
Archosauromorpha
Archosauria
Dinosauria
Saurischia
Theropoda
Tetanurae
Coelurosauria
Maniraptoriformes
Maniraptora
Paraves
Aves
Ornithurae
Neornithes
Neognathae
Neoaves
landbirds
Passeriformes
Oscines
Sylvioidea
Acrocephalidae
(this page)
Acrocephalus Naumann, JA, Naumann & JF 1811
Arundinax Blyth 1845
Calamonastides Grant, Chb & Mackworth-Praed 1940
Hippolais Conrad von Baldenstein 1827
Iduna Keyserling, Blasius & JH 1840
Nesillas Oberholser 1899
Aegithalidae
Alaudidae
Bernieridae
Cettiidae
Cisticolidae
Donacobiidae
Hirundinidae
Hylia Cassin 1859
Leiothrichidae
Locustellidae
Macrosphenidae
Nicatoridae
Panuridae
Pellorneidae
Pholidornis Hartlaub 1857
Phylloscopidae
Pnoepygidae
Pycnonotidae
Sylviidae
Timaliidae
Zosteropidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Chordata
Aves
Passeriformes
Acrocephalidae
(this page)
Acrocephalus Naumann & Naumann 1811
Arundinax Blyth 1845
Calamonastides Grant & Mackworth-Praed 1940
Hippolais Baldenstein 1827
Iduna A. F. Keyserling & J. H. Blasius 1840
Nesillas Oberholser 1899
Acanthizidae
Aegithalidae
Aegithinidae
Bombycillidae
Callaeidae
Catamblyrhynchidae
Certhiidae
Cettiidae
Chaetopidae
Chloropseidae
Cinclosomatidae
Cnemophilidae
Coerebidae
Colluricinclidae
Compsothlypidae
Corcoracidae
Corvidae
Cotingidae
Dasyornithidae
Dendrocolaptidae
Dicaeidae
Donacobiidae
Drepanididae
Ephthianuridae
Estrildidae
Eupetidae
Eurylaimidae
Falcunculidae
Fringillidae
Furnariidae
Grallinidae
Henocitta Holman 1959
Hirundinidae
Hyliotidae
Hylocitreidae
Hypocoliidae
Locustellidae
Machaerirhynchidae
Macrosphenidae
Malaconotidae
Maluridae
Megalopterus Smith 1836
Melanocharitidae
Melanopareiidae
Menuridae
Mohoidae
Monarchidae
Motacillidae
Nectariniidae
Onychorhynchidae
Oriolidae
Oxyrunchidae
Oxyruncidae
Pachycephalidae
Palaeoscinidae
Palaeospizidae
Panuridae
Paradisaeidae
Pardalotidae
Parulidae
Passeridae
Pellorneidae
Petroicidae
Peucedramidae
Philedon Cuvier 1817
Phytotomidae
Pipridae
Pityriaseidae
Pityriasididae
Polioptilidae
Pomatostomidae
Prionopidae
Promeropidae
Prunellidae
Ptilogonatidae
Ptilonorhynchidae
Pycnonotidae
Regulidae
Reguliidae
Rhabdornithidae
Rhinocryptidae
Rhipiduridae
Sapayoaidae
Saxicolidae
Scytalopodidae
Sittidae
Stenostiridae
Sylviidae
Tephrodornithidae
Tersinidae
Thamnophilidae
Tichodromadidae
Timaliidae
Turdidae
Tyrannidae
Urocynchramidae
Vangidae
Viduidae
Xenicidae
Zeledoniidae
79 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Tetrapoda
Aves
Passeriformes
Acrocephalidae Salvin 1882
(this page)
Acrocephalus J. A. Naumann & J. F. Naumann 1811
Calamonastides Grant & Mackworth-Praed 1940
Hippolais Conrad von Baldenstein 1827
Iduna Keyserling & J. H. Blasius 1840
Nesillas Oberholser 1899
Acanthisittidae
Aegithalidae
Aegithinidae G. R. Gray 1869
Alaudidae Vigors 1825
Artamidae Vigors 1825
Atrichornithidae
Bombycillidae Swainson 1831
Callaeatidae Sundevall 1836
Calyptophilidae
Campephagidae Vigors 1825
Cardinalidae
Certhiidae Leach 1820
Cinclidae Sundevall 1836
Cisticolidae Sundevall 1872
Climacteridae
Cnemophilidae Mayr 1962
Conopophagidae Sclater & Salvin 1873
Corcoracidae Mathews 1925
Corvidae Leach 1820
Cotingidae
Cracticidae Chenu & Des Murs 1853
Dicaeidae Bonaparte 1853
Dicruridae Vigors 1825
Dulidae P. L. Sclater 1862
Emberizidae
Estrildidae Bonaparte 1850
Eupetidae
Eurylaimidae
Formicariidae G. R. Gray 1840
Fringillidae Leach 1820
Furnariidae
Hirundinidae Rafinesque 1815
Hypocoliidae Delacour & Amadon 1949
Icteridae
Irenidae Jerdon 1863
Laniidae Rafinesque 1815
Leiothrichidae Swainson 1832
Malaconotidae Swainson 1824
Maluridae
Melanocharitidae Sibley & Ahlquist 1985
Meliphagidae
Menuridae
Mimidae Bonaparte 1853
Mitrospingidae
Monarchidae Bonaparte 1854
Motacillidae Horsfield 1821
Muscicapidae Fleming 1822
Nectariniidae Vigors 1825
Neosittidae Ridgway 1904
Nesospingidae
Nicatoridae
Oriolidae Vigors 1825
Orthonychidae G. R. Gray 1840
Pachycephalidae Swainson 1831
Panuridae Des Murs 1860
Paradisaeidae Vigors 1825
Paramythiidae P. L. Sclater 1893
Pardalotidae Strickland 1842
Paridae Vigors 1825
Parulidae
Passerellidae
Passeridae Rafinesque 1815
Pellorneidae Vigors & Delacour 1946
Petroicidae Mathews 1920
Peucedramidae Wolters 1980
Phaenicophilidae
Philepittidae
Picathartidae Lowe 1938
Pipridae
Pittidae
Platysteiridae Mathews 1922
Ploceidae Sundevall 1836
Pnoepygidae
Pomatostomidae Schodde 1975
Prunellidae Richmond 1908
Ptilogonatidae Baird 1858
Ptilonorhynchidae
Pycnonotidae G. R. Gray 1840
Regulidae Vigors 1825
Remizidae Olphe-Galliard 1891
Rhinocryptidae Wetmore 1930
Rhipiduridae Sundevall 1872
Rhodinocichlidae
Sapayoaidae
Sittidae Lesson 1828
Spindalidae
Sturnidae Rafinesque 1815
Sylviidae Leach 1820
Tephrodornithidae
Thamnophilidae Swainson 1824
Thraupidae
Tichodromidae Swainson 1827
Timaliidae Vigors & Horsfield 1827
Troglodytidae Swainson 1832
Turdidae
Tyrannidae
Vangidae
Viduidae
Vireonidae
Zosteropidae Bonaparte 1853
30 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
IUCN
Animalia
Chordata
Aves
Passeriformes
Acrocephalidae
(this page)
Acrocephalus aequinoctialis (Latham 1790)
Acrocephalus agricola (Jerdon 1845)
Acrocephalus atyphus (Wetmore 1919)
Acrocephalus australis (Gould 1838)
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Swinhoe 1860
Acrocephalus brevipennis (Keulemans 1866)
Acrocephalus concinens (Swinhoe 1870)
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth 1849
Acrocephalus familiaris (Rothschild 1892)
Acrocephalus gracilirostris (Hartlaub 1864)
Acrocephalus griseldis (Hartlaub 1891)
Acrocephalus kerearako Holyoak 1974
Acrocephalus melanopogon (Temminck 1823)
Acrocephalus newtoni (Hartlaub 1863)
Acrocephalus orinus Oberholser 1905
Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot 1817)
Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein 1798)
Acrocephalus rehsei (Finsch 1883)
Acrocephalus rimitarae (Murphy & Mathews 1929)
Acrocephalus rodericanus (Newton 1865)
Acrocephalus rufescens (Sharpe & Bouvier 1876)
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus 1758)
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann 1804)
Acrocephalus sechellensis (Oustalet 1877)
Acrocephalus sorghophilus (Swinhoe 1863)
Acrocephalus stentoreus (Ehrenberg 1833)
Acrocephalus syrinx (Kittlitz 1835)
Acrocephalus taiti Ogilvie-Grant 1913
Acrocephalus tangorum La Touche 1912
Acrocephalus vaughani (Sharpe 1900)
Arundinax aedon (Pallas 1776)
Hippolais icterina (Vieillot 1817)
Hippolais languida (Ehrenberg 1833)
Hippolais olivetorum (Strickland 1837)
Hippolais polyglotta (Vieillot 1817)
Iduna caligata (Lichtenstein 1823)
Iduna natalensis (Smith 1847)
Iduna opaca (Cabanis 1850)
Iduna pallida (Ehrenberg 1833)
Iduna rama (Sykes 1832)
Iduna similis (Richmond 1897)
Nesillas aldabrana Benson & Penny 1968
Nesillas brevicaudata (Milne-Edwards & Oustalet 1888)
Nesillas lantzii (Grandidier 1867)
Nesillas mariae Benson 1960
Acanthisittidae
Acanthizidae
Aegithalidae
Aegithinidae
Alaudidae
Artamidae
Atrichornithidae
Bernieridae
Bombycillidae
Buphagidae
Callaeidae
Calyptomenidae
Campephagidae
Certhiidae
Chaetopidae
Chloropseidae
Cinclidae
Cinclosomatidae
Cisticolidae
Climacteridae
Cnemophilidae
Conopophagidae
Corcoracidae
Corvidae
Cotingidae
Dasyornithidae
Dicaeidae
Dicruridae
Donacobiidae
Dulidae
Eulacestomidae
Eupetidae
Eurylaimidae
Formicariidae
Furnariidae
Grallariidae
Hirundinidae
Hypocoliidae
Ifritidae
Irenidae
Lamproliidae
Laniidae
Locustellidae
Machaerirhynchidae
Malaconotidae
Maluridae
Melampittidae
Melanopareiidae
Meliphagidae
Menuridae
Mimidae
Mohoidae
Mohouidae
Monarchidae
Muscicapidae
Neosittidae
Nicatoridae
Notiomystidae
Oreoicidae
Oriolidae
Orthonychidae
Pachycephalidae
Paradisaeidae
Pardalotidae
Paridae
Passerellidae
Petroicidae
Philepittidae
Phylloscopidae
Picathartidae
Pipridae
Pittidae
Pityriasidae
Platylophidae
Platysteiridae
Polioptilidae
Pomatostomidae
Psophodidae
Ptiliogonatidae
Ptilonorhynchidae
Pycnonotidae
Regulidae
Remizidae
Rhagologidae
Rhinocryptidae
Rhipiduridae
Sapayoidae
Scotocercidae
Sittidae
Stenostiridae
Sturnidae
Sylviidae
Thamnophilidae
Tityridae
Troglodytidae
Turdidae
Tyrannidae
Vangidae
Vireonidae
Zosteropidae
35 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Deuterostomia
Chordata
Olfactores
Craniata
Vertebrata
Gnathostomata
Osteichthyes
Sarcopterygii
Dipnotetrapodomorpha
Tetrapodomorpha
Tetrapoda
Aves
Neognathae
Neoaves
Inopinaves
Telluraves
Australavis
Eufalconimorphae
Psittacopasserae
Passeriformes
Acrocephalidae
(this page)
Acrocephalus
Arundinax
Calamonastides
Conopoderas
Ellisia
Hippolais
Iduna
Lusciniola
Acanthisittidae
Aegithinidae
Arcanatoridae
Artamidae
Atrichornithidae
Bernieridae
Bombycillidae
Buphagidae
Calcariidae
Callaeidae
Campephagidae
Certhiidae
Cettiidae
Chaetopidae
Chloropseidae
Cisticolidae
Cnemophilidae
Coerebidae
Colluricinclidae
Conopophagidae
Corcoracidae
Corvi
Coturniculus
Cracticidae
Dasyornithidae
Dentirostre
Dicruridae
Donacobiidae
Elachuridae
Emberizidae
Eopsaltriidae
Ephthianuridae
Erythrocercidae
Eulacestomidae
Fringillidae
Furnariidae
Grallariidae
Grallinidae
Graueria
Hirundinidae
Hylia
Hylocitreidae
Hypocoliidae
Icteria
Icteridae
Jamna
Laniidae
Leiothrichidae
Locustellidae
Malaconotidae
Maluridae
Melampittidae
Melanopareiidae
Menurae
Menuridae
Mimidae
Mohouidae
Monarchidae
Muscicapida
Nectariniidae
Nicatoridae
Notiomystidae
Oreoicidae
Oriolidae
Pachycephalidae
Passeri
Pellorneidae
Petroicidae
Peucedramidae
Phaenicophilidae
Phibalura
Phytotomidae
Picathartidae
Platysteiridae
Ploceidae
Pomatostomidae
Promeropidae
Prunellidae
Psophodidae
Regulidae
Resoviaornis
Rhabdornithidae
Rhinocryptidae
Rhipiduridae
Rhodinocichlidae
Scotocercidae
Spindalidae
Sturnidae
Sylviidae
Tephrodornithidae
Thamnophilidae
Thraupidae
Tichodromidae
Timaliidae
Troglodytidae
Tyranni
Vangidae
Viduidae
Vireonidae
Zosteropidae
2 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.